Lot 1
No lot description published.
Annual hire of Bournemouth International Centre for Careers and Apprenticeship Show including catering for stall holders. Event is for young people, schools, parents and businesses to support career ambitions and job prospects for young residents in BCP.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d8ce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070388-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 11:47:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070388-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070388-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T11:47:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07092112",
"name": "BH Live"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN796189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Venue hire for event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual hire of Bournemouth International Centre for Careers and Apprenticeship Show including catering for stall holders. \nEvent is for young people, schools, parents and businesses to support career ambitions and job prospects for young residents in BCP.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07092112",
"name": "BH Live",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bournemouth International Centre,Exeter Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07092112",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bhlive.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441202055555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Venue Hire for event",
"value": {
"amount": 61807,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61807
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070388-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070388-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T11:47:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070388-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T11:47:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07092112",
"name": "BH Live"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN796189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Venue hire for event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual hire of Bournemouth International Centre for Careers and Apprenticeship Show including catering for stall holders. \nEvent is for young people, schools, parents and businesses to support career ambitions and job prospects for young residents in BCP.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07092112",
"name": "BH Live",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bournemouth International Centre,Exeter Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07092112",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bhlive.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441202055555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Venue Hire for event",
"value": {
"amount": 61807,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61807
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070388-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070388-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T11:47:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}