Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of specialist ventilation works within Theatre 7 and Theatre 9, including the modification, installation, testing and commissioning of ventilation and associated mechanical building services systems. The works support the Trust in maintaining compliant operating theatre environments, ensuring appropriate air quality, airflow performance and environmental conditions required for the safe delivery of surgical services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dd79 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074623-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 10:42:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074623-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074623-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T11:42:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04162465",
"name": "DPL Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd79",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ventilation Installation Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist ventilation works within Theatre 7 and Theatre 9, including the modification, installation, testing and commissioning of ventilation and associated mechanical building services systems. The works support the Trust in maintaining compliant operating theatre environments, ensuring appropriate air quality, airflow performance and environmental conditions required for the safe delivery of surgical services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284713000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04162465",
"name": "DPL Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP3 9RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Bluestem Road Ransomes Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04162465",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dpl-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Ventilation Installation and Modification Works",
"value": {
"amount": 350266.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420320.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074623-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074623-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T11:42:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074623-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T11:42:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04162465",
"name": "DPL Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd79",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ventilation Installation Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist ventilation works within Theatre 7 and Theatre 9, including the modification, installation, testing and commissioning of ventilation and associated mechanical building services systems. The works support the Trust in maintaining compliant operating theatre environments, ensuring appropriate air quality, airflow performance and environmental conditions required for the safe delivery of surgical services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284713000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04162465",
"name": "DPL Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP3 9RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Bluestem Road Ransomes Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04162465",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dpl-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Ventilation Installation and Modification Works",
"value": {
"amount": 350266.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420320.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074623-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074623-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T11:42:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}