Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d89 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052207-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 09:51:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017568-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 052207-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | tender | 017568-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052207-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T10:51:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d89",
"awards": [
{
"id": "161697",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Change in scope of specification therefore evaluation of this procurement will not continue. ",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VEL-FTS-62110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Velindre University NHS Trust - Culture and Leadership Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052207-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052207-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T10:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Roscrow",
"email": "Gemma.Roscrow@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052207-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T10:51:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d89",
"awards": [
{
"id": "161697",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Change in scope of specification therefore evaluation of this procurement will not continue. ",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VEL-FTS-62110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Velindre University NHS Trust - Culture and Leadership Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052207-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052207-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T10:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Roscrow",
"email": "Gemma.Roscrow@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017568-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T16:35:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "VEL-FTS-62110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 month optional extension at the discretion of the Trust"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Velindre University NHS Trust - Culture and Leadership Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017568-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017568-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T16:35:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Velindre University NHS Trust is a health care organisation employing around 2,184 people in a range of clinical, scientific and support roles. We provide cancer services in south-east Wales and Blood and Transplantation services across Wales, as well as hosting service functions on behalf of NHS Wales. This includes Health Technology Wales and NWSSP, which is a shared services function supporting NHS Wales. Cancer services are commissioned by Health Boards and operate at the intersection of specialist clinical care, research, and national operational delivery. The complexity of our environment — spanning cancer care pathways, blood supply chains, laboratory services, and system partnerships — requires a governance structure and culture that is collaborative, agile, and compassionate. \nThe Trust are seeking to appoint a partner to focus on culture and leadership.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To complete your formal proposal, please access the ITT via the Bravo eTender Wales portal where you will find a full suite of tender documentation.\n1. Register your company:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk and click the link to register.\n2. Express and Interest in the tender:\n- Click ‘ITT Open to all suppliers’\n- Click ITT_itt_123503 and express interest\n- This will move the ITT into your ‘my ITTs page’\n- You can access any attachments by clicking ‘buyer attachments’ in the ‘ITT details’ box\n3. Responding to the tender\n- Click ‘my response’ under ‘ITT details’. You can choose to ‘create response’ or ‘decline to respond’\n- You can now use the messages function to communicate with the Trust",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Roscrow",
"email": "Gemma.Roscrow@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Urgency of work required and organisational known requirements."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}