Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035755-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-05T10:47:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ed73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78932",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035755-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99963",
"name": "CALIBRATION and CONSULTANCY SERVICES (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWAS-TR-14-23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The North West Ambulance Service (NWAS), the Contracting Authority, wish to appoint a supplier with vehicle lift/ramp installation experience to survey, replace and reconfigure commercial vehicle ramps, including associated works, at Bolton, Broughton, Haydock and Wallasey workshops.<br/><br/>Whilst the specification outlines the initial known requirement for the 2023-24 period, the Contracting Authority has an ongoing ramp replacement programme and as such reserves the right to award further ramp replacement works to the successful Bidder in future periods in accordance with this replacement programme and within the scope of this procurement for up to a maximum period of 4 years from contract award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality & Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value & Environmental Impacts",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Ramp Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The North West Ambulance Service (NWAS), the Contracting Authority, wish to appoint a supplier with vehicle lift/ramp installation experience to survey, replace and reconfigure commercial vehicle ramps, including associated works, at Bolton, Broughton, Haydock and Wallasey workshops.",
"classification": {
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78932",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzanne Collar",
"email": "suzanne.collar@nwas.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99963",
"name": "CALIBRATION and CONSULTANCY SERVICES (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Leigh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CALIBRATION and CONSULTANCY SERVICES (UK) LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035755-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 94300,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035755-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Dec 2023 · 035755-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "035755-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-05T10:47:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ed73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78932",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035755-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99963",
"name": "CALIBRATION and CONSULTANCY SERVICES (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWAS-TR-14-23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The North West Ambulance Service (NWAS), the Contracting Authority, wish to appoint a supplier with vehicle lift/ramp installation experience to survey, replace and reconfigure commercial vehicle ramps, including associated works, at Bolton, Broughton, Haydock and Wallasey workshops.<br/><br/>Whilst the specification outlines the initial known requirement for the 2023-24 period, the Contracting Authority has an ongoing ramp replacement programme and as such reserves the right to award further ramp replacement works to the successful Bidder in future periods in accordance with this replacement programme and within the scope of this procurement for up to a maximum period of 4 years from contract award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality & Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value & Environmental Impacts",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Ramp Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The North West Ambulance Service (NWAS), the Contracting Authority, wish to appoint a supplier with vehicle lift/ramp installation experience to survey, replace and reconfigure commercial vehicle ramps, including associated works, at Bolton, Broughton, Haydock and Wallasey workshops.",
"classification": {
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78932",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzanne Collar",
"email": "suzanne.collar@nwas.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99963",
"name": "CALIBRATION and CONSULTANCY SERVICES (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Leigh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CALIBRATION and CONSULTANCY SERVICES (UK) LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035755-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 94300,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035755-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Aug 2023 · 022877-2023 · tender
{
"id": "022877-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-07T10:22:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ed73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78932",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NWAS-TR-14-23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The North West Ambulance Service (NWAS), the Contracting Authority, wish to appoint a supplier with vehicle lift/ramp installation experience to survey, replace and reconfigure commercial vehicle ramps, including associated works, at Bolton, Broughton, Haydock and Wallasey workshops.<br/><br/>Whilst the specification outlines the initial known requirement for the 2023-24 period, the Contracting Authority has an ongoing ramp replacement programme and as such reserves the right to award further ramp replacement works to the successful Bidder in future periods in accordance with this replacement programme and within the scope of this procurement for up to a maximum period of 4 years from contract award. Additional information: Any United Kingdom Ambulance Trusts or successor organisations to the below list may at their own discretion choose to purchase through the resulting agreement with the appointed supplier. Please note that no volume of business is guaranteed and Trusts are not obliged to use the agreement. If any of the named Trusts wish to procure via the contract awarded for the provision of commercial vehicle ramps and associated works with the successful supplier(s) then the specification (Annex B2) should be used as a basis for their requirements. A quotation for fees and charges must be requested from the successful supplier(s). <br/><br/>The NHS ambulance services and home countries ambulance services which may utilise this agreement are:<br/><br/>•\tNorth West Ambulance Service NHS Trust <br/>•\tNorth East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust <br/>•\tYorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust <br/>•\tEast Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust<br/>•\tWest Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust<br/>•\tSouth West Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust<br/>•\tEast of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust<br/>•\tLondon Ambulance Service NHS Trust<br/>•\tSouth Central Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust <br/>•\tSouth East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust<br/>•\tScottish Ambulance Service <br/>•\tWelsh Ambulance Service NHS Trust <br/>•\tNorthern Ireland Ambulance Service Trust <br/>•\tIsle of Wight Ambulance Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Ramp Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The North West Ambulance Service (NWAS), the Contracting Authority, wish to appoint a supplier with vehicle lift/ramp installation experience to survey, replace and reconfigure commercial vehicle ramps, including associated works, at Bolton, Broughton, Haydock and Wallasey workshops.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-06T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78932",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Suzanne Collar",
"email": "suzanne.collar@nwas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1204498400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}