15 Feb 2024 · 005097-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "005097-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-15T13:32:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040d34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02483763",
"name": "Greater Manchester Acessible Transport Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005097-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12810271",
"name": "EStar Truck and Van Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VM2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of the contract is three years with an option to extend for a further two years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To provide vehicle maintenance servicing to the Greater Manchester Accessible Transport Ltd vehicle fleet and to ensure compliance and safety. This includes safety inspections and brake tests, servicing, annual pre-MOT and MOT inspections and such additional repair and maintenance work as required in order to ensure a well maintained fleet in support of an efficient service.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Maintenance Services Procurement 2024",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide vehicle maintenance servicing to the Greater Manchester Accessible Transport Ltd vehicle fleet and to ensure compliance and safety. This includes safety inspections and brake tests, servicing, annual pre-MOT and MOT inspections and such additional repair and maintenance work as required in order to ensure a well maintained fleet in support of an efficient service.",
"classification": {
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded pursuant to Regulation 32(2)(a) due to receipt of no compliant tenders. Only one tender was received and it was not compliant. Following a review and legal advice, discussions were entered with the party who had submitted the non-compliant tender as it was the sole interested party.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02483763",
"name": "Greater Manchester Acessible Transport Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20th Floor, Manchester One, Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com/public-transport/ring-and-ride-minibuses",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02483763",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Acessible Transport Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Eccles",
"email": "john.eccles@ringandride.info",
"telephone": "+44 1612441504"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12810271",
"name": "EStar Truck and Van Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12810271",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "EStar Truck and Van Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11424",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005097-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005097-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Oct 2023 · 030995-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "030995-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-10-20T11:04:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040d34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02483763",
"name": "Greater Manchester Acessible Transport Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "VM2024",
"title": "Vehicle Maintenance Services Procurement 2024",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Due to technical issues faced by the contracting authority, we are unable to use the portal previously outlined in the contract notice. We now require all tenderers to request information and to participate, and to submit tenders via email to \nvm2024@ringandride.info\nPlease take all references in the original FTS notices to the ProContract portal as reading as a reference to the above dedicated email address."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide vehicle maintenance servicing to the Greater Manchester Accessible Transport Ltd vehicle fleet and to ensure compliance and safety. This includes safety inspections and brake tests, servicing, annual pre-MOT and MOT inspections and such additional repair and maintenance work as required in order to ensure a well maintained fleet in support of an efficient service.",
"classification": {
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02483763",
"name": "Greater Manchester Acessible Transport Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20th Floor, Manchester One, Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com/public-transport/ring-and-ride-minibuses"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02483763",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Acessible Transport Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Eccles",
"email": "vm2024@ringandride.info"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Oct 2023 · 030823-2023 · tender
{
"id": "030823-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-18T17:01:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040d34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02483763",
"name": "Greater Manchester Acessible Transport Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "VM2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hollinwood",
"value": {
"amount": 326100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of the contract is three years with an option to extend for a further two years. The full term inclusive of options is set out above."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "To provide vehicle maintenance servicing to the Greater Manchester Accessible Transport Ltd vehicle fleet based out of GMATL's Hollinwood depot.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Stockport",
"value": {
"amount": 114135,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of the contract is three years with an option to extend for a further two years. The full term inclusive of options is set out above."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "To provide vehicle maintenance servicing to the Greater Manchester Accessible Transport Ltd vehicle fleet based out of GMATL's Stockport depot.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Trafford",
"value": {
"amount": 163050,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of the contract is three years with an option to extend for a further two years. The full term inclusive of options is set out above."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "To provide vehicle maintenance servicing to the Greater Manchester Accessible Transport Ltd vehicle fleet based out of GMATL's Trafford depot.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Wigan",
"value": {
"amount": 146745,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of the contract is three years with an option to extend for a further two years. The full term inclusive of options is set out above."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "To provide vehicle maintenance servicing to the Greater Manchester Accessible Transport Ltd vehicle fleet based out of GMATL's Wigan depot.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Maintenance Services Procurement 2024",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-04T09:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-04T09:00:00Z"
},
"description": "To provide vehicle maintenance servicing to the Greater Manchester Accessible Transport Ltd vehicle fleet and to ensure compliance and safety. This includes safety inspections and brake tests, servicing, annual pre-MOT and MOT inspections and such additional repair and maintenance work as required in order to ensure a well maintained fleet in support of an efficient service.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02483763",
"name": "Greater Manchester Acessible Transport Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20th Floor, Manchester One, Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com/public-transport/ring-and-ride-minibuses",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02483763",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Acessible Transport Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities",
"name": "John Eccles",
"email": "vm2024@ringandride.info"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11424",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}