Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
Buyer: The Crown Estate →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069f27 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074069-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 10:16:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047079-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 074069-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | tender | 047079-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074069-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T11:16:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f27",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following an internal review of the procurement documentation and Conditions of Participation, and in response to a query raised via the Public Procurement Review Service (PPRS), The Crown Estate has decided to discontinue this current procurement exercise.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Leasing Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074069-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074069-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T11:16:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074069-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T11:16:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f27",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following an internal review of the procurement documentation and Conditions of Participation, and in response to a query raised via the Public Procurement Review Service (PPRS), The Crown Estate has decided to discontinue this current procurement exercise.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Leasing Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074069-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074069-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T11:16:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047079-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T13:24:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 725000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 870000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Vehicles are to be provided on a 48-month contract \nhire basis with two optional one-year extensions (48 + 12 + 12 \nmonths)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The top five suppliers will be shortlisted for the ITT stage.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Leasing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 725000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 870000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "047079-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047079-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:24:14+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The process will consist of a PSQ stage, followed by a down-selection of suppliers, and an ITT stage that includes a supplier presentation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Crown Estate requires forty-two (42) vehicles (cars and light commercial vehicles) to support daily operations at Windsor Great Park. Vehicles are to be provided on a 48-month contract hire basis with two optional one-year extensions (48 + 12 + 12 months).",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access the event, please use the following link to the e-sourcing portal; SourceDogg https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/75009",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}