Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Leasing of four vehicle
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068485-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 07:44:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068485-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068485-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T08:44:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial leasing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184978",
"name": "Bank View Hire Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REPN400035664",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Lease",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leasing of four vehicle",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 7SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolwomens.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lwh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184978",
"name": "Bank View Hire Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 8LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "115-125 Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rental@bankviewhire.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle Leases",
"value": {
"amount": 16128,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19353.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068485-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068485-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T08:44:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068485-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T08:44:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial leasing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184978",
"name": "Bank View Hire Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REPN400035664",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Lease",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leasing of four vehicle",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 7SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolwomens.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lwh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184978",
"name": "Bank View Hire Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 8LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "115-125 Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rental@bankviewhire.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle Leases",
"value": {
"amount": 16128,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19353.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068485-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068485-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T08:44:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}