Lot 1
Conversion of Peugeot Boxer Vans to PCS Ambulances reference number 4695501
Award criteria
weight — 20
price — 80
Conversion of Peugeot Boxer Vans to PCS Ambulances - reference 4695501
UKN
Conversion of Peugeot Boxer Vans to PCS Ambulances reference number 4695501
Award criteria
weight — 20
price — 80
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers (34200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,559 | 3 median · 24 average (1,841 of 4,559 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,056 of 4,559 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 172 | 3 median · 13.9 average (98 of 172 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (108 of 172 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03d034 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015247-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 30 2023 11:19:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2023 | award, contract | 015247-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015247-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-30T12:19:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d034",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-26876",
"name": "Business Services Organisation PaLS"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:287976-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015247-2023-4695501-1",
"title": "Conversion of Peugeot Boxer Vans to PCS Ambulances",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83957",
"name": "Wilker UK Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM3814",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Conversion of Peugeot Boxer Vans to PCS Ambulances reference number 4695501",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "weight",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Conversions Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Conversion of Peugeot Boxer Vans to PCS Ambulances - reference 4695501",
"classification": {
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26876",
"name": "Business Services Organisation PaLS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hscbusiness.hscni.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation PaLS",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"email": "boucher.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83957",
"name": "Wilker UK Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW11 3HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millbuck Way Springvale Industrial Estate Sandbach"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wilker UK Ltd.",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83958",
"name": "PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PaLS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "boucher.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015247-2023-4695501-1",
"title": "Conversion of Peugeot Boxer Vans to PCS Ambulances",
"value": {
"amount": 740219.48,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015247-2023-4695501-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015247-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-30T12:19:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d034",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-26876",
"name": "Business Services Organisation PaLS"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:287976-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015247-2023-4695501-1",
"title": "Conversion of Peugeot Boxer Vans to PCS Ambulances",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83957",
"name": "Wilker UK Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM3814",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Conversion of Peugeot Boxer Vans to PCS Ambulances reference number 4695501",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "weight",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Conversions Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Conversion of Peugeot Boxer Vans to PCS Ambulances - reference 4695501",
"classification": {
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26876",
"name": "Business Services Organisation PaLS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hscbusiness.hscni.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation PaLS",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"email": "boucher.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83957",
"name": "Wilker UK Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW11 3HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millbuck Way Springvale Industrial Estate Sandbach"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wilker UK Ltd.",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83958",
"name": "PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PaLS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "boucher.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015247-2023-4695501-1",
"title": "Conversion of Peugeot Boxer Vans to PCS Ambulances",
"value": {
"amount": 740219.48,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015247-2023-4695501-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}