Lot 1
Conversion of Hyundai Tucson and Kona cars to Rapid Response Vehicles REFERENCE - 3900179
Award criteria
Weight — 20
price — 80
Conversion of Hyundai Tucson and Kona cars to Rapid Response Vehicles REFERENCE - 3900179
UKN
Conversion of Hyundai Tucson and Kona cars to Rapid Response Vehicles REFERENCE - 3900179
Award criteria
Weight — 20
price — 80
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bus bodies, ambulance bodies and vehicle bodies for goods vehicles | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Bus bodies, ambulance bodies and vehicle bodies for goods vehicles (34211000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,560 | 3 median · 24 average (1,841 of 4,560 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,057 of 4,560 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 172 | 3 median · 13.9 average (98 of 172 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (108 of 172 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0315bd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003874-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 10 2022 14:49:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2022 | award, contract | 003874-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003874-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-02-10T14:49:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0315bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43880",
"name": "Business Services Organisation"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:287976-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003874-2022-3900179-1",
"title": "Conversion of Hyundai Tucson and Kona cars to Rapid Response Vehicles",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35784",
"name": "Wilker UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM3814",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Conversion of Hyundai Tucson and Kona cars to Rapid Response Vehicles REFERENCE - 3900179",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Weight",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus bodies, ambulance bodies and vehicle bodies for goods vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Conversions Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Conversion of Hyundai Tucson and Kona cars to Rapid Response Vehicles REFERENCE - 3900179",
"classification": {
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43880",
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT126hu",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hscbusiness.hscni.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Boucher.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35784",
"name": "Wilker UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW11 3HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millbuck Way, Sandbach"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wilker UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003874-2022-3900179-1",
"title": "Conversion of Hyundai Tucson and Kona cars to Rapid Response Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 188743.21,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003874-2022-3900179-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-02-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003874-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-02-10T14:49:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0315bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43880",
"name": "Business Services Organisation"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:287976-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003874-2022-3900179-1",
"title": "Conversion of Hyundai Tucson and Kona cars to Rapid Response Vehicles",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35784",
"name": "Wilker UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM3814",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Conversion of Hyundai Tucson and Kona cars to Rapid Response Vehicles REFERENCE - 3900179",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Weight",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus bodies, ambulance bodies and vehicle bodies for goods vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Conversions Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Conversion of Hyundai Tucson and Kona cars to Rapid Response Vehicles REFERENCE - 3900179",
"classification": {
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43880",
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT126hu",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hscbusiness.hscni.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Boucher.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35784",
"name": "Wilker UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW11 3HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millbuck Way, Sandbach"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wilker UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003874-2022-3900179-1",
"title": "Conversion of Hyundai Tucson and Kona cars to Rapid Response Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 188743.21,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003874-2022-3900179-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-02-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}