← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Vehicle and Components Testing Framework

Buyer: Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA) →

BuyerDriver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Apr 2023

What is being bought

DVSA requires vehicle testing and emissions investigations, to check that in-service vehicles comply with the relevant guidelines, regulations and emissions standards for their respective categories. For emissions, attention will be paid to the range of pollutants and any disparities observed under the different test conditions. In addition to vehicles, many vehicle components will require testing as well, for example catalytic converters, tyres, glass, and lamps. These are often tested on special rigs, in specialist laboratories. The technical specification in Annex 1 lists the main automotive type approval requirements that are likely to require testing, inspection and analysis. In addition to the type approval testing and analysis requirements, DVSA may require services to provide testing or analysis on vehicle safety standards.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Technical services 71356000

Lot details

Lot 1

This was an open procurement to establish a framework agreement. This framework has been set up by DVSA to meet supply testing services. DVSA requires vehicle testing and emissions investigations, to check that in-service vehicles comply with the relevant guidelines, regulations and emissions standards for their respective categories. For emissions, attention will be paid to the range of pollutants and any disparities observed under the different test conditions. In addition to vehicles, many vehicle components will require testing as well, for example catalytic converters, tyres, glass, and lamps. These are often tested on special rigs, in specialist laboratories. The technical specification lists the main automotive type approval requirements that are likely to require testing, inspection and analysis. In addition to the type approval testing and analysis requirements, DVSA may require services to provide testing or analysis on vehicle safety standards.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Technical services (71356000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1205 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,120 with a bid count)4.2 average (4,445 of 10,120 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer83.5 median · 5.3 average (8 of 8 with a bid count)1.5 average (8 of 8 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK2,3825 median · 59.1 average (892 of 2,382 with a bid count)6.7 average (1,005 of 2,382 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Vehicle and Components Testing Framework

Statusactive
Value£5,400,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03372f
Latest release ID011448-2023
Latest release timestampFri Apr 21 2023 09:46:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Apr 2023award, contract011448-2023
13 May 2022tender012433-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011448-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-04-21T10:46:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03372f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-47087",
    "name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011448-2023-K280021593-1",
      "title": "Vehicle and Components Testing Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80807",
          "name": "Horiba MIRA Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80808",
          "name": "Mahle Powertrain LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80599",
          "name": "Millbrook Proving Ground Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80809",
          "name": "TRL"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80810",
          "name": "Vehicle Certification Agency"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "K280021593",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "There is a 12 month extension option for this framework agreement"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "This was an open procurement to establish a framework agreement.\nThis framework has been set up by DVSA to meet supply testing services. DVSA requires vehicle testing and emissions investigations, to check that in-service vehicles comply with the relevant guidelines, regulations and emissions standards for their respective categories. For emissions, attention will be paid to the range of pollutants and any disparities observed under the different test conditions.\nIn addition to vehicles, many vehicle components will require testing as well, for example catalytic converters, tyres, glass, and lamps. These are often tested on special rigs, in specialist laboratories. The technical specification lists the main automotive type approval requirements that are likely to require testing, inspection and analysis. In addition to the type approval testing and analysis requirements, DVSA may require services to provide testing or analysis on vehicle safety standards.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Vehicle and Components Testing Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "DVSA requires vehicle testing and emissions investigations, to check that in-service vehicles comply with the relevant guidelines, regulations and emissions standards for their respective categories. For emissions, attention will be paid to the range of pollutants and any disparities observed under the different test conditions.\nIn addition to vehicles, many vehicle components will require testing as well, for example catalytic converters, tyres, glass, and lamps. These are often tested on special rigs, in specialist laboratories. The technical specification in Annex 1 lists the main automotive type approval requirements that are likely to require testing, inspection and analysis. In addition to the type approval testing and analysis requirements, DVSA may require services to provide testing or analysis on vehicle safety standards.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71356000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Technical services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47087",
      "name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Berkeley House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/dvsa",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80807",
      "name": "Horiba MIRA Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Nuneaton",
        "postalCode": "CV10 0TU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Watling Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Horiba MIRA Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80808",
      "name": "Mahle Powertrain LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF2",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN5 5TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Costin House, St James Mill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mahle Powertrain LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80599",
      "name": "Millbrook Proving Ground Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK45 2JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Station Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Millbrook Proving Ground Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80809",
      "name": "TRL",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Wokingham",
        "postalCode": "RG40 3GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Crowthorne House,  Nine Mile Ride,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "TRL"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80810",
      "name": "Vehicle Certification Agency",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS5 6XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "No.1 The Eastgate Office Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Vehicle Certification Agency"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011448-2023-K280021593-1",
      "title": "Vehicle and Components Testing Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011448-2023-K280021593-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Apr 2023 · 011448-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011448-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-04-21T10:46:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03372f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-47087",
    "name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011448-2023-K280021593-1",
      "title": "Vehicle and Components Testing Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80807",
          "name": "Horiba MIRA Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80808",
          "name": "Mahle Powertrain LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80599",
          "name": "Millbrook Proving Ground Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80809",
          "name": "TRL"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80810",
          "name": "Vehicle Certification Agency"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "K280021593",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "There is a 12 month extension option for this framework agreement"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "This was an open procurement to establish a framework agreement.\nThis framework has been set up by DVSA to meet supply testing services. DVSA requires vehicle testing and emissions investigations, to check that in-service vehicles comply with the relevant guidelines, regulations and emissions standards for their respective categories. For emissions, attention will be paid to the range of pollutants and any disparities observed under the different test conditions.\nIn addition to vehicles, many vehicle components will require testing as well, for example catalytic converters, tyres, glass, and lamps. These are often tested on special rigs, in specialist laboratories. The technical specification lists the main automotive type approval requirements that are likely to require testing, inspection and analysis. In addition to the type approval testing and analysis requirements, DVSA may require services to provide testing or analysis on vehicle safety standards.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Vehicle and Components Testing Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "DVSA requires vehicle testing and emissions investigations, to check that in-service vehicles comply with the relevant guidelines, regulations and emissions standards for their respective categories. For emissions, attention will be paid to the range of pollutants and any disparities observed under the different test conditions.\nIn addition to vehicles, many vehicle components will require testing as well, for example catalytic converters, tyres, glass, and lamps. These are often tested on special rigs, in specialist laboratories. The technical specification in Annex 1 lists the main automotive type approval requirements that are likely to require testing, inspection and analysis. In addition to the type approval testing and analysis requirements, DVSA may require services to provide testing or analysis on vehicle safety standards.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71356000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Technical services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47087",
      "name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Berkeley House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/dvsa",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80807",
      "name": "Horiba MIRA Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Nuneaton",
        "postalCode": "CV10 0TU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Watling Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Horiba MIRA Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80808",
      "name": "Mahle Powertrain LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF2",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN5 5TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Costin House, St James Mill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mahle Powertrain LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80599",
      "name": "Millbrook Proving Ground Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK45 2JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Station Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Millbrook Proving Ground Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80809",
      "name": "TRL",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Wokingham",
        "postalCode": "RG40 3GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Crowthorne House,  Nine Mile Ride,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "TRL"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80810",
      "name": "Vehicle Certification Agency",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS5 6XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "No.1 The Eastgate Office Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Vehicle Certification Agency"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011448-2023-K280021593-1",
      "title": "Vehicle and Components Testing Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011448-2023-K280021593-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 May 2022 · 012433-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "012433-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-05-13T08:45:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03372f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-52663",
    "name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "K280021593",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 5400000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "option to extend by one additional twelve months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "DVSA requires vehicle testing and emissions investigations, to check that in-service vehicles comply with the relevant guidelines, regulations and emissions standards for their respective categories. For emissions, attention will be paid to the range of pollutants and any disparities observed under the different test conditions.  \n\n          \nIn addition to vehicles, many vehicle components will require testing as well, for example catalytic converters, tyres, glass, and lamps. These are often tested on special rigs, in specialist laboratories. The technical specification in Annex 1 lists the main automotive type approval requirements that are likely to require testing, inspection and analysis. In addition to the type approval testing and analysis requirements, DVSA may require services to provide testing, consultancy or analysis on vehicle safety standards.  \nSuppliers must be able to demonstrate the below to join the framework and throughout the framework term: \nability to provide testing and results which meet approval standards. \ncapacity to deliver testing and results in a timely manner. \nability to store vehicles/components at the facility in a secure environment. \nworkshop facilities for the carrying out of modifications to vehicle and components. \nstaff’s qualifications and competence to conduct the testing. \nTo apply for this opportunity, please follow the link below:\nhttps://dft.app.jaggaer.com/\nYou can do this by clicking the grey click her to register! button on the link above and following the instructions.\n\n          \nPlease note that you will require a DUNS number (Dun and Bradstreet) to register. If you do not know your number access the following link to find yours: https://www.dnb.co.uk/duns-number/lookup.html, click on the D-U-N-S number section. If a DUNS number is not found there is guidance on how to acquire one in the same place.\nShould you have any technical issue registering on the system please contact the Jaggaer Helpdesk in the first instance:\nPhone: 0800 069 8630\nhelp_uk@jaggaer.com",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71334000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Vehicle and Components Testing Services Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 5400000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-06-10T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-06-10T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "DVSA requires vehicle testing and emissions investigations, to check that in-service vehicles comply with the relevant guidelines, regulations and emissions standards for their respective categories. For emissions, attention will be paid to the range of pollutants and any disparities observed under the different test conditions.  \n\n        \nIn addition to vehicles, many vehicle components will require testing as well, for example catalytic converters, tyres, glass, and lamps. These are often tested on special rigs, in specialist laboratories. The technical specification in Annex 1 lists the main automotive type approval requirements that are likely to require testing, inspection and analysis. In addition to the type approval testing and analysis requirements, DVSA may require services to provide testing, consultancy or analysis on vehicle safety standards.  \nSuppliers must be able to demonstrate the below to join the framework and throughout the framework term: \nability to provide testing and results which meet approval standards. \ncapacity to deliver testing and results in a timely manner. \nability to store vehicles/components at the facility in a secure environment. \nworkshop facilities for the carrying out of modifications to vehicle and components. \nstaff’s qualifications and competence to conduct the testing. \nTo apply for this opportunity, please follow the link below:\nhttps://dft.app.jaggaer.com/\nYou can do this by clicking the grey click here to register button on the link above and following the instructions.\n\n        \nPlease note that you will require a DUNS number (Dun and Bradstreet) to register. If you do not know your number access the following link to find yours: https://www.dnb.co.uk/duns-number/lookup.html, click on the D-U-N-S number section. If a DUNS number is not found there is guidance on how to acquire one in the same place.\nShould you have any technical issue registering on the system please contact the Jaggaer Helpdesk in the first instance:\nPhone: 0800 069 8630\nhelp_uk@jaggaer.com",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-06-10T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71356300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Technical support services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52663",
      "name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Berkley House, Croydon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/",
        "email": "commercialenquiries@DVSA.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52664",
      "name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Berkley House, Croydon Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}