Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002577-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-01-24T15:31:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d62e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-129376",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002577-2025-C331314-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136288",
"name": "Qbtech Limited UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C331314",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust (MFT) intends to award a contract to QBTech Limited for access to sole licensed ADHD assessment platform as supported by NICE guidance to support improved/reduced waiting times for diagnosis for its patients.\nThe estimated total value for this contract is 362,517 GBP, with a total maximum term of 36 months. This aligns to the requirement of the department."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VEAT Notice for QbTest System Access For ADHD Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust intends to award a contract for the provision of access to QbTest platform to support ADHD testing to allow a reduction in diagnosis times for ADHD patients. Sole licensed system to support diagnosis.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only licensed provider to support specific ADHD test",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129376",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "M13 9WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters Cobbett House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tony Varughese",
"email": "Tony.Varughese@mft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1615372313"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136288",
"name": "Qbtech Limited UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "Chiswick, London",
"postalCode": "W4 1QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gable House, 18-24 Turnham Green terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Qbtech Limited UK",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136289",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust Manchester",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust Manchester"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002577-2025-C331314-1",
"value": {
"amount": 362517.7,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002577-2025-C331314-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jan 2025 · 002577-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "002577-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-01-24T15:31:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d62e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-129376",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002577-2025-C331314-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136288",
"name": "Qbtech Limited UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C331314",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust (MFT) intends to award a contract to QBTech Limited for access to sole licensed ADHD assessment platform as supported by NICE guidance to support improved/reduced waiting times for diagnosis for its patients.\nThe estimated total value for this contract is 362,517 GBP, with a total maximum term of 36 months. This aligns to the requirement of the department."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VEAT Notice for QbTest System Access For ADHD Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust intends to award a contract for the provision of access to QbTest platform to support ADHD testing to allow a reduction in diagnosis times for ADHD patients. Sole licensed system to support diagnosis.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only licensed provider to support specific ADHD test",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129376",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "M13 9WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters Cobbett House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tony Varughese",
"email": "Tony.Varughese@mft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1615372313"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136288",
"name": "Qbtech Limited UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "Chiswick, London",
"postalCode": "W4 1QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gable House, 18-24 Turnham Green terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Qbtech Limited UK",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136289",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust Manchester",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust Manchester"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002577-2025-C331314-1",
"value": {
"amount": 362517.7,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002577-2025-C331314-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}