Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This short-term service is designed to provide practical advice and support to help individuals currently known to SLaM services experiencing housing and other practical and social difficulties. This will include addressing the social determinants of mental ill health, providing advice and referral to local support services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060be4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055939-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 18:35:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007236-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055939-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055838-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 007236-2026 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | tender | 005631-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055939-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T19:35:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060be4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VCSE - Housing and Social Support Navigation Service - (LOT 2)",
"value": {
"amount": 748918,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 748918
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055939-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055939-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T19:35:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGC-7223-HDLM",
"name": "Mind In Croydon"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C443123",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VCSE - Housing and Social Support Navigation Service - (Lot 2)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This short-term service is designed to provide practical advice and support to help individuals currently known to SLaM services experiencing housing and other practical and social difficulties. This will include addressing the social determinants of mental ill health, providing advice and referral to local support services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Ross",
"email": "karen.ross18@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGC-7223-HDLM",
"name": "Mind In Croydon",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "CR8 2NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Pampisford Road Purley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://mindincroydon.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGC-7223-HDLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@mindincroydon.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055939-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T19:35:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060be4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VCSE - Housing and Social Support Navigation Service - (LOT 2)",
"value": {
"amount": 748918,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 748918
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055939-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055939-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T19:35:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGC-7223-HDLM",
"name": "Mind In Croydon"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C443123",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VCSE - Housing and Social Support Navigation Service - (Lot 2)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This short-term service is designed to provide practical advice and support to help individuals currently known to SLaM services experiencing housing and other practical and social difficulties. This will include addressing the social determinants of mental ill health, providing advice and referral to local support services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Ross",
"email": "karen.ross18@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGC-7223-HDLM",
"name": "Mind In Croydon",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "CR8 2NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Pampisford Road Purley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://mindincroydon.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGC-7223-HDLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@mindincroydon.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055838-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T15:53:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060be4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VCSE - Mental Health Crisis Prevention and Outreach Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1001955,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1001955
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055838-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055838-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T15:53:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYG-4723-TPYH",
"name": "Hestia Housing and Support"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VCSE - Mental Health Crisis Prevention and Outreach Service LOT 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust (SLaM) are seeking to commission a partnership of Voluntary, Community and Social Enterprise (VCSE) providers to work in the London Borough of Croydon to support people with mental health needs aged 18 years and over",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Ross",
"email": "karen.ross18@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYG-4723-TPYH",
"name": "Hestia Housing and Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYG-4723-TPYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact.health@hestia.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007236-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T15:55:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060be4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C417349",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 period of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Envelope",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical & Social Value Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VCSE - Housing & Social Support Navigation Service - LOT 2",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007236-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007236-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T15:55:12Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "007236-2026",
"description": "Change to start date & contract value"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This short-term service is designed to provide practical advice and support to help individuals currently known to SLaM services experiencing housing and other practical and social difficulties. This will include addressing the social determinants of mental ill health, providing advice and referral to local support services. The aim is to prevent homelessness, hospital admissions, poor social and health outcomes. The service will offer a preventative, personalised service which ensures social inclusion and community engagement. Support to access peer support services will also be a requirement of the service\nThe service will be delivered through a Navigator model, where staff are embedded within Croydon mental health teams, working closely with SLaM’s Housing Practitioner. Service staff will also be required to visit hospital and community sites as required",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Ross",
"email": "karen.ross18@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005631-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T10:24:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060be4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C417349",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 period of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Envelope",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical & Social Value Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VCSE - Housing & Social Support Navigation Service - LOT 2",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "005631-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005631-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T10:24:59Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This short-term service is designed to provide practical advice and support to help individuals currently known to SLaM services experiencing housing and other practical and social difficulties. This will include addressing the social determinants of mental ill health, providing advice and referral to local support services. The aim is to prevent homelessness, hospital admissions, poor social and health outcomes. The service will offer a preventative, personalised service which ensures social inclusion and community engagement. Support to access peer support services will also be a requirement of the service\nThe service will be delivered through a Navigator model, where staff are embedded within Croydon mental health teams, working closely with SLaM’s Housing Practitioner. Service staff will also be required to visit hospital and community sites as required",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Ross",
"email": "karen.ross18@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}