Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Auditing all accounts payable and receivable transactions to ensure all VAT has been recovered and paid/declared correctly.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068774 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036128-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 13:11:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036128-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036128-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T14:11:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068774",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting review services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNR-7993-CQYD",
"name": "LIAISON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VAT Review Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Auditing all accounts payable and receivable transactions to ensure all VAT has been recovered and paid/declared correctly.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mariusz.moskwa@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNR-7993-CQYD",
"name": "LIAISON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B97 4HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Estate House, Evesham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNR-7993-CQYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emacdonald@liaisongroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "VAT Review Service",
"value": {
"amount": 23750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036128-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036128-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T14:11:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036128-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T14:11:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068774",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting review services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNR-7993-CQYD",
"name": "LIAISON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VAT Review Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Auditing all accounts payable and receivable transactions to ensure all VAT has been recovered and paid/declared correctly.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mariusz.moskwa@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNR-7993-CQYD",
"name": "LIAISON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B97 4HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Estate House, Evesham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNR-7993-CQYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emacdonald@liaisongroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "VAT Review Service",
"value": {
"amount": 23750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036128-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036128-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T14:11:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}