Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040142-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-15T16:03:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055fc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040142-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154611",
"name": "VEOR LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C341653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service will provide a quality and safe no-scalpel technique vasectomy under local anaesthetic, in accordance with the FSRH Clinical Guidance on Male and Female Sterilisation in a community setting. <br/><br/>This award has been made following direct award process B.<br/><br/>Lifetime value: 137,764.68 (including extension period)<br/><br/>Contract dates: 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2028 (Including extension period)<br/><br/>Existing provider for existing service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vasectomy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Vasectomy Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85121300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Patients have a choice of providers and the number of providers is not restricted by the relevant authority.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154611",
"name": "VEOR LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Camborne",
"postalCode": "TR14 8SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.veorsurgery.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12970936",
"legalName": "VEOR LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01209611184"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040142-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 137764.68,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040142-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Deputy Programme of Care Lead, Contract Manager, Procurement Manager, Procurement Officer, Finance Manager.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jul 2025 · 040142-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "040142-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-15T16:03:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055fc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040142-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154611",
"name": "VEOR LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C341653",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service will provide a quality and safe no-scalpel technique vasectomy under local anaesthetic, in accordance with the FSRH Clinical Guidance on Male and Female Sterilisation in a community setting. <br/><br/>This award has been made following direct award process B.<br/><br/>Lifetime value: 137,764.68 (including extension period)<br/><br/>Contract dates: 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2028 (Including extension period)<br/><br/>Existing provider for existing service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vasectomy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Vasectomy Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85121300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Patients have a choice of providers and the number of providers is not restricted by the relevant authority.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154611",
"name": "VEOR LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Camborne",
"postalCode": "TR14 8SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.veorsurgery.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12970936",
"legalName": "VEOR LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01209611184"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040142-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 137764.68,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040142-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Deputy Programme of Care Lead, Contract Manager, Procurement Manager, Procurement Officer, Finance Manager.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}