Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001317-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-08T10:12:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06018c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154337",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001317-2026-1-1",
"title": "Vascular Insourcing Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170799",
"name": "Tomorrow Cardiovascular Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2528",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice of urgent award. This contract has been awarded in line with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nThe authority has deemed that this award must be made urgently. The reason for the urgency was not foreseeable by and is not attributable to the authority, delaying the award of the contract to conduct a full application of the regime would likely pose a risk to patient safety.\nContract start date: January 2026\nContract end date: 31 March 2026\nTotal contract value: £42,000\nDecision makers:\nGeneral Manager\nAssociate Director of Finance\nImprovement Director\nNo Conflicts of Interest declared",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "This is an urgent award under PSR",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vascular Insourcing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Urgent contract award for Vascular Insourcing Services under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice of urgent award. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154337",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://royalcornwallhospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"legalName": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7341134008"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170799",
"name": "Tomorrow Cardiovascular Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Knutsford",
"postalCode": "WA16 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7a 29 Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03773485",
"legalName": "Tomorrow Cardiovascular Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33239",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116244",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001317-2026-1-1",
"title": "Vascular Insourcing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001317-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jan 2026 · 001317-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "001317-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-08T10:12:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06018c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154337",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001317-2026-1-1",
"title": "Vascular Insourcing Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170799",
"name": "Tomorrow Cardiovascular Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2528",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice of urgent award. This contract has been awarded in line with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nThe authority has deemed that this award must be made urgently. The reason for the urgency was not foreseeable by and is not attributable to the authority, delaying the award of the contract to conduct a full application of the regime would likely pose a risk to patient safety.\nContract start date: January 2026\nContract end date: 31 March 2026\nTotal contract value: £42,000\nDecision makers:\nGeneral Manager\nAssociate Director of Finance\nImprovement Director\nNo Conflicts of Interest declared",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "This is an urgent award under PSR",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vascular Insourcing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Urgent contract award for Vascular Insourcing Services under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice of urgent award. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154337",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://royalcornwallhospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"legalName": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7341134008"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170799",
"name": "Tomorrow Cardiovascular Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Knutsford",
"postalCode": "WA16 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7a 29 Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03773485",
"legalName": "Tomorrow Cardiovascular Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33239",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116244",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001317-2026-1-1",
"title": "Vascular Insourcing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001317-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}