Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Vascular Grafts [2989252]
Medical equipments
Surgical implants
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Procurement and Logistics Service: "Vascular Grafts [2989252]". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 5 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Procurement and Logistics Service | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Procurement and Logistics Service
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Procurement and Logistics Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 123 active published awards; 122 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityProcurement and Logistics Service | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Jan 2022, 12:55 GMT | Last source update7 Jan 2022, 12:55 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMedical equipments, Surgical implants | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e67a | ||
What is being bought
Vascular Grafts [2989252]
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
7 Jan 2022, 12:55 GMT - Status changed to complete
7 Jan 2022, 12:55 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Jan 2022, 12:55 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
7 Jan 2022, 12:55 GMT - Published value updated to £433,300
30 Sept 2021, 15:25 BST - Status changed to active
30 Sept 2021, 15:25 BST - Official notice release published
30 Sept 2021, 15:25 BST - Submission deadline changed to 1 Nov 2021, 15:00 GMT
30 Sept 2021, 15:25 BST - Buyer information updated
30 Sept 2021, 15:25 BST
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Vascular Graft Collagen Impregnated Polyester Externally Supported and Non-SupportedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedVascular Grafts [2989252] Additional information: The value of contract award is estimated at £345,224 which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Vascular Graft Collagen Impregnated Polyester Straight and BifurcatedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedVascular Grafts [2989252] Additional information: The value of contract award is estimated at £345,224 which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Vascular Graft Collagen Polyester Impregnated with Silver Externally Supported and Non-SupportedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedVascular Grafts [2989252] Additional information: The value of contract award is estimated at £345,224 which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Vascular Graft Collagen Polyester Impregnated with Silver Straight and BifurcatedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedVascular Grafts [2989252] Additional information: The value of contract award is estimated at £345,224 which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Vascular Graft PTFE Flex Carbon Lined or Heparin BondedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedVascular Grafts [2989252] Additional information: The value of contract award is estimated at £345,224 which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Jan 2022, 12:55 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 7 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £345,224 - Contract active
Signed 7 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £345,224 - Contract active
Signed 7 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £345,224 - Contract active
Signed 7 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £345,224
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards SISK HEALTHCARE t/a M.E.D. Surgical Not published · Not published · active LEMAITRE VASCULAR LIMITED Not published · Not published · active SISK HEALTHCARE t/a M.E.D. Surgical Not published · Not published · active SISK HEALTHCARE t/a M.E.D. Surgical Not published · Not published · active Vascular Graft PTFE Flex Carbon Lined or Heparin Bonded Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
Contracts Vascular Graft Collagen Impregnated Polyester Externally Supported and Non-Supported £345,224 · signed 7 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Vascular Graft Collagen Impregnated Polyester Straight and Bifurcated £345,224 · signed 7 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Vascular Graft Collagen Polyester Impregnated with Silver Externally Supported and Non-Supported £345,224 · signed 7 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Vascular Graft Collagen Polyester Impregnated with Silver Straight and Bifurcated £345,224 · signed 7 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 2 (lot 2) electronicBids: 2 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 2) smeBids: 1 (lot 2) bids: 2 (lot 3) electronicBids: 2 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3) smeBids: 1 (lot 3) bids: 2 (lot 4) electronicBids: 2 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 4) smeBids: 1 (lot 4) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Procurement and Logistics Service
Contracting authority GB-FTS-474Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published