← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Validation of Pharmacy Aseptic Unit

Buyer: The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerThe Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Validation of new pharmacy Aseptic Unit at The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Validation of Pharmacy Aseptic Unit

Statusactive
Value£63,750

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0674b0
Latest release ID027740-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 26 2026 10:24:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Mar 2026award, contract027740-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027740-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-26T10:24:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674b0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
    "name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85149000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmacy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178532",
          "name": "T-SQUARED Validair"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674b0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Validation of Pharmacy Aseptic Unit",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Validation of new pharmacy Aseptic Unit at The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
      "name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW3 6JJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fulham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.royalmarsden.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLT-9823-WVCY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Validation of Pharmacy Aseptic Unit",
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
      "name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "North West London Procurement Service (NWLPS) provided procurement service to the authority.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178532",
      "name": "T-SQUARED Validair",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chester- le- Street",
        "postalCode": "DH3 4AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dunns 4, Bowes Business Park  Bowes Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tsquared.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@tsquared.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Validation of Pharmacy Aseptic Unit",
      "value": {
        "amount": 63750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76500
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027740-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027740-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:24:00Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Mar 2026 · 027740-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027740-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-26T10:24:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674b0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
    "name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85149000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmacy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178532",
          "name": "T-SQUARED Validair"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674b0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Validation of Pharmacy Aseptic Unit",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Validation of new pharmacy Aseptic Unit at The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
      "name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW3 6JJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fulham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.royalmarsden.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLT-9823-WVCY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Validation of Pharmacy Aseptic Unit",
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
      "name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "North West London Procurement Service (NWLPS) provided procurement service to the authority.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178532",
      "name": "T-SQUARED Validair",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chester- le- Street",
        "postalCode": "DH3 4AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dunns 4, Bowes Business Park  Bowes Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tsquared.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@tsquared.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Validation of Pharmacy Aseptic Unit",
      "value": {
        "amount": 63750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76500
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027740-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027740-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:24:00Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}