Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is carried out this procurement exercise as an invitation to quote for Valence Primary School Boiler Replacement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eefc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082383-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 18:41:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082383-2026 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082378-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082383-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T19:41:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eefc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCN-2567-NTJH",
"name": "Stonegrove Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eefc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Valence Primary School Boiler Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is carried out this procurement exercise as an invitation to quote for Valence Primary School Boiler Replacement",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCN-2567-NTJH",
"name": "Stonegrove Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME2 4DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Boyd Business Centre, Whitewall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZCN-2567-NTJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids.stonegrove@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 134878.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 161853.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082383-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082383-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T19:41:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082383-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T19:41:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eefc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCN-2567-NTJH",
"name": "Stonegrove Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eefc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Valence Primary School Boiler Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is carried out this procurement exercise as an invitation to quote for Valence Primary School Boiler Replacement",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCN-2567-NTJH",
"name": "Stonegrove Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME2 4DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Boyd Business Centre, Whitewall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZCN-2567-NTJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids.stonegrove@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 134878.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 161853.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082383-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082383-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T19:41:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082378-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-28T18:43:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eefc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 134878.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 161853.72
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082378-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082378-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T18:43:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCN-2567-NTJH",
"name": "Stonegrove Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eefc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Valence Primary School Boiler Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is carried out this procurement exercise as an invitation to quote for Valence Primary School Boiler Replacement",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCN-2567-NTJH",
"name": "Stonegrove Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME2 4DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Boyd Business Centre, Whitewall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZCN-2567-NTJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids.stonegrove@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}