1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06949d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053187-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 09:40:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | contractTermination | 053187-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042482-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053187-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:40:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06949d",
"tender": {
"id": "C10065",
"title": "UX London Conference 2026",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cd.abbsercorporatemembershipssubscriptionsevents@dwp.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053187-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053187-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T10:40:16+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 15684,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18820.8
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053187-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:40:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06949d",
"tender": {
"id": "C10065",
"title": "UX London Conference 2026",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cd.abbsercorporatemembershipssubscriptionsevents@dwp.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053187-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053187-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T10:40:16+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 15684,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18820.8
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042482-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T12:58:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06949d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181568",
"name": "Clearleft Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10065",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UX London Conference 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UX London Conference 2026\n02/06/2026 - 04/06/2026\n12 x 1 day tickets\n7 x 3 day tickets",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cd.abbsercorporatemembershipssubscriptionsevents@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181568",
"name": "Clearleft Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 West Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tessa@clearleft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UX London Conference 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 15684,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18820.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042482-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042482-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T12:58:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}