Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Inverclyde Council →
The Supplier shall undertake a comprehensive Utilities Spend Recovery Review covering Electricity, Gas and Water (including clean and waste where applicable). The review shall include analysis of billing, metering, tariff application and associated supplier charges. The Supplier shall review up to the previous five (5) years of historical data, or such alternative period as agreed with the Buyer (Cluster Member).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-050270 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d102 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069238-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 13:41:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069238-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069238-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T14:41:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d102",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMW-7749-VHNR",
"name": "Inverclyde Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06511368",
"name": "Professional Cost Management Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SXL053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Utilities Spend Recovery Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The Supplier shall undertake a comprehensive Utilities Spend Recovery Review covering Electricity, Gas and Water (including clean and waste where applicable). \nThe review shall include analysis of billing, metering, tariff application and associated supplier charges.\nThe Supplier shall review up to the previous five (5) years of historical data, or such alternative period as agreed with the Buyer (Cluster Member).",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMW-7749-VHNR",
"name": "Inverclyde Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings, Clyde Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-SCT",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Scottish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMW-7749-VHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@inverclyde.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06511368",
"name": "Professional Cost Management Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkham",
"postalCode": "PR4 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calder House, St Georges Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06511368",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.paine@pcmg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Utilities Spend Recovery Review",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance and at the Councils sole discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069238-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069238-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T14:41:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050270",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050270",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "069238-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T14:41:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d102",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMW-7749-VHNR",
"name": "Inverclyde Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06511368",
"name": "Professional Cost Management Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SXL053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Utilities Spend Recovery Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The Supplier shall undertake a comprehensive Utilities Spend Recovery Review covering Electricity, Gas and Water (including clean and waste where applicable). \nThe review shall include analysis of billing, metering, tariff application and associated supplier charges.\nThe Supplier shall review up to the previous five (5) years of historical data, or such alternative period as agreed with the Buyer (Cluster Member).",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMW-7749-VHNR",
"name": "Inverclyde Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings, Clyde Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-SCT",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Scottish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMW-7749-VHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@inverclyde.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06511368",
"name": "Professional Cost Management Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkham",
"postalCode": "PR4 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calder House, St Georges Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06511368",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.paine@pcmg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Utilities Spend Recovery Review",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance and at the Councils sole discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069238-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069238-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T14:41:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050270",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050270",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}