Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-25T18:22:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06745d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027577-2026-GEL-ST-26030-1",
"title": "User Research Platform - Ballpark",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02109168",
"name": "Boxxe Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-ST-26030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A user research platform that will allow our user researchers to conduct a wide range of unmoderated user tests (e.g. card sort, tree test, live/prototype test) and to easily invite any GEL colleague to observe remote moderated sessions via a secure digital observation room.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "User Research Platform - Ballpark",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A user research platform that will allow our user researchers to conduct a wide range of unmoderated user tests (e.g. card sort, tree test, live/prototype test) and to easily invite any GEL colleague to observe remote moderated sessions via a secure digital observation room.",
"classification": {
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded via HTE ICT framework so no prior publication required",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E145AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.genomicsengland.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02109168",
"name": "Boxxe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02109168",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Boxxe Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172415",
"name": "His Majestys Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "His Majestys Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027577-2026-GEL-ST-26030-1",
"title": "User Research Platform - Ballpark",
"value": {
"amount": 24307.64,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027577-2026-GEL-ST-26030-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Mar 2026 · 027577-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "027577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-25T18:22:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06745d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027577-2026-GEL-ST-26030-1",
"title": "User Research Platform - Ballpark",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02109168",
"name": "Boxxe Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-ST-26030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A user research platform that will allow our user researchers to conduct a wide range of unmoderated user tests (e.g. card sort, tree test, live/prototype test) and to easily invite any GEL colleague to observe remote moderated sessions via a secure digital observation room.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "User Research Platform - Ballpark",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A user research platform that will allow our user researchers to conduct a wide range of unmoderated user tests (e.g. card sort, tree test, live/prototype test) and to easily invite any GEL colleague to observe remote moderated sessions via a secure digital observation room.",
"classification": {
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded via HTE ICT framework so no prior publication required",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E145AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.genomicsengland.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02109168",
"name": "Boxxe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02109168",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Boxxe Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172415",
"name": "His Majestys Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "His Majestys Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027577-2026-GEL-ST-26030-1",
"title": "User Research Platform - Ballpark",
"value": {
"amount": 24307.64,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027577-2026-GEL-ST-26030-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}