← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerDepartment for Science, Innovation & Technology
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Specialist recruitment agency to support and recruit diverse user researchers for including qualitative and quantitative studies on behalf of the One Login Programme.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£300,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06caa9
Latest release ID081111-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 26 2026 09:28:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Aug 2026award, contract081111-2026
14 Jul 2026award, contract066123-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081111-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-26T10:28:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06caa9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
    "name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03210409",
          "name": "Criteria Fieldwork Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "prj_7173",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "User Research Participants",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Specialist recruitment agency to support and recruit diverse user researchers for including qualitative and quantitative studies on behalf of the One Login Programme.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
      "name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialexcellence@ics.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03210409",
      "name": "Criteria Fieldwork Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "144 Liverpool Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03210409",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commissioning-digital@dsit.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 300000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3600000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One twelve month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081111-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081111-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-26T10:28:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is below £5 million"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
      "relatedLots": [
        "4"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Aug 2026 · 081111-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081111-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-26T10:28:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06caa9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
    "name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03210409",
          "name": "Criteria Fieldwork Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "prj_7173",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "User Research Participants",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Specialist recruitment agency to support and recruit diverse user researchers for including qualitative and quantitative studies on behalf of the One Login Programme.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
      "name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialexcellence@ics.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03210409",
      "name": "Criteria Fieldwork Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "144 Liverpool Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03210409",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commissioning-digital@dsit.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 300000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3600000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One twelve month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081111-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081111-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-26T10:28:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is below £5 million"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
      "relatedLots": [
        "4"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
14 Jul 2026 · 066123-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066123-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T12:09:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06caa9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
    "name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 300000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 360000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One (1) twelve (12) month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066123-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066123-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T12:09:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03210409",
          "name": "CRITERIA FIELDWORK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "prj_7173",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "User Research Participants",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Specialist recruitment agency to support and recruit diverse user researchers for including qualitative and quantitative studies on behalf of the One Login Programme.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
      "name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commissioning-digital@dsit.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03210409",
      "name": "CRITERIA FIELDWORK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "144 Liverpool Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03210409",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "James.sainsbury@criteria.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
      "relatedLots": [
        "4"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}