Lot 1
Additional requirements added to the User Research work through the DCT programme. The uplift will enable additional Service Design.
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
Additional requirements added to the User Research work through the DCT programme. The uplift will enable additional Service Design.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Custom software development services (72230000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 44 | 1.5 median · 2.4 average (20 of 44 with a bid count) | 1 average (29 of 44 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,325 | 2 median · 33.8 average (1,172 of 3,325 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,501 of 3,325 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02ed50 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026083-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 19 2021 10:32:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2021 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 026083-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026083-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-10-19T11:32:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ed50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:070717-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "026083-2021-C45039-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31725",
"name": "Nomensa"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ed50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Additional requirements added to the User Research work through the DCT programme. The uplift will enable additional Service Design.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 240
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "User Research Capability Contract",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.operations@DHSC.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31725",
"name": "Nomensa",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King William House, 13 Queen Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nomensa.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04214477",
"legalName": "Nomensa"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026083-2021-C45039-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2022-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026083-2021-C45039-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The uplift will enable additional User Research.",
"description": "Variation under Regulation 72(1)(b)"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026083-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-10-19T11:32:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ed50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:070717-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "026083-2021-C45039-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31725",
"name": "Nomensa"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ed50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Additional requirements added to the User Research work through the DCT programme. The uplift will enable additional Service Design.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 240
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "User Research Capability Contract",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.operations@DHSC.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31725",
"name": "Nomensa",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King William House, 13 Queen Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nomensa.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04214477",
"legalName": "Nomensa"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026083-2021-C45039-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2022-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026083-2021-C45039-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The uplift will enable additional User Research.",
"description": "Variation under Regulation 72(1)(b)"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}