Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
The requirement is for the provision of services to design, deliver, and report on a customer feedback survey for NPL. Pilot Survey Develop and administer a pilot questionnaire to test quality, clarity, and response rates. Analyse pilot data and provide recommendations for improvements. Participate in a gate review to assess data quality and return rates before proceeding to the main survey. Main Survey Implement the revised questionnaire following the pilot review. Collect and analyse responses to generate quantifiable metrics. Produce a comprehensive report summarising findings, including customer engagement, satisfaction, impact on client outcomes, and communication effectiveness. Provide actionable insights for continuous improvement. Supply Requirements: Surveys must be delivered digitally (online platform) with secure data handling compliant with UK GDPR. Supplier must provide project management, data analysis, and reporting services. All outputs to be supplied in agreed formats (e.g., Excel datasets, PDF reports).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d28 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014916-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 15:51:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014916-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083269-2025 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | tender | 057713-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014916-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-18T15:51:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 52950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63540
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014916-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014916-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T15:51:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169345",
"name": "Pye Tait Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00014281",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "User Perception Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for the provision of services to design, deliver, and report on a customer feedback survey for NPL.\nPilot Survey\nDevelop and administer a pilot questionnaire to test quality, clarity, and response rates.\nAnalyse pilot data and provide recommendations for improvements.\nParticipate in a gate review to assess data quality and return rates before proceeding to the main survey.\nMain Survey\nImplement the revised questionnaire following the pilot review.\nCollect and analyse responses to generate quantifiable metrics.\nProduce a comprehensive report summarising findings, including customer engagement, satisfaction, impact on client outcomes, and communication effectiveness.\nProvide actionable insights for continuous improvement.\nSupply Requirements:\nSurveys must be delivered digitally (online platform) with secure data handling compliant with UK GDPR.\nSupplier must provide project management, data analysis, and reporting services.\nAll outputs to be supplied in agreed formats (e.g., Excel datasets, PDF reports).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169345",
"name": "Pye Tait Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LEICESTER",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Merus Court, Meridian Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.charleton@pyetait.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014916-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-18T15:51:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 52950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63540
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014916-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014916-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T15:51:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169345",
"name": "Pye Tait Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00014281",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "User Perception Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for the provision of services to design, deliver, and report on a customer feedback survey for NPL.\nPilot Survey\nDevelop and administer a pilot questionnaire to test quality, clarity, and response rates.\nAnalyse pilot data and provide recommendations for improvements.\nParticipate in a gate review to assess data quality and return rates before proceeding to the main survey.\nMain Survey\nImplement the revised questionnaire following the pilot review.\nCollect and analyse responses to generate quantifiable metrics.\nProduce a comprehensive report summarising findings, including customer engagement, satisfaction, impact on client outcomes, and communication effectiveness.\nProvide actionable insights for continuous improvement.\nSupply Requirements:\nSurveys must be delivered digitally (online platform) with secure data handling compliant with UK GDPR.\nSupplier must provide project management, data analysis, and reporting services.\nAll outputs to be supplied in agreed formats (e.g., Excel datasets, PDF reports).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169345",
"name": "Pye Tait Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LEICESTER",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Merus Court, Meridian Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.charleton@pyetait.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083269-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T11:39:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169345",
"name": "Pye Tait Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00014281",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "User Perception Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for the provision of services to design, deliver, and report on a customer feedback survey for NPL. \nPilot Survey\nDevelop and administer a pilot questionnaire to test quality, clarity, and response rates.\nAnalyse pilot data and provide recommendations for improvements.\nParticipate in a gate review to assess data quality and return rates before proceeding to the main survey.\nMain Survey\nImplement the revised questionnaire following the pilot review.\nCollect and analyse responses to generate quantifiable metrics.\nProduce a comprehensive report summarising findings, including customer engagement, satisfaction, impact on client outcomes, and communication effectiveness.\nProvide actionable insights for continuous improvement.\nSupply Requirements:\nSurveys must be delivered digitally (online platform) with secure data handling compliant with UK GDPR.\nSupplier must provide project management, data analysis, and reporting services.\nAll outputs to be supplied in agreed formats (e.g., Excel datasets, PDF reports).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169345",
"name": "Pye Tait Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LEICESTER",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Merus Court, Meridian Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.charleton@pyetait.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 52950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63540
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083269-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083269-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T11:39:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057713-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T13:28:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PJ00004641",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details available in the RFQ document.\nQUALITY 80%\t\nCOST 20%\nQuality breakdown as shown below:\nEC1 - Understanding of aims and objectives\t20%\t\nEC2 - Methodology - Proposed solution to meet the objectives\t25%\t\nEC3 - Project management and delivery \t15%\nEC4 - Bidder's track record of delivering similar projects\t10%\nEC5 - Experience of the bidder's team that will undertake the project\t5%\nDeliverables 2.1.4 5%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "User Perception Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://lupc.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"description": "The Authority using the LUPC Bravo e-tender portal to conduct the procurement process. All Bidders must register their company via the LUPC Bravo Portal. This can be done via the following link https://lupc.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml \nAny issues surrounding access and functionality of the LUPC Bravo System must be directed to Bravo Helpdesk on 44 800 069 8630 or email help@bravosolution.co.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "057713-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057713-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T13:28:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This RFQ seeks a survey aimed at collecting valuable feedback from our users and collaborators. The results from this survey will be converted into quantifiable metrics to be reported to DSIT. These could be used during government spending reviews, in the submission of business cases, and reassessing the organisational objectives.\nThe aims are to: \n•\tTo assess customer engagement and satisfaction with NPL's products and services. \n•\tTo measure the impact of NPL's products and services on client outcomes. \n•\tTo evaluate the quality and effectiveness of communication and interactions with NPL staff. \n•\tTo gather actionable feedback for continuous improvement.\nThis survey represents the first initiative of its kind undertaken by the Analysis & Evaluation team at NPL and is currently in its research and development phase. As such, it is considered a pilot. Subject to its success, there is an intention to conduct the survey annually and to develop a formal satisfaction metric.\nThe survey entails a series of steps. This RFQ is seeking a supplier to deliver the following steps for the survey: \n1.\tPilot Survey: This is to test the quality of both the questionnaire and the responses, rate of return, and to make any necessary changes before the main survey is rolled out. There will be a gate review following the completion of the pilot. The review will assess the quality of data captured by the successful bidder and the rate of return. \n2.\tMain Survey: After the gate review, the successful bidder will be instructed to undertake the main survey.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-25T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please ensure that you register on Bravo Solutions (link below) to obtain the documents and submit your interest / intention to bid. https://lupc.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml \nAll correspondence must be through the Bravo Solutions message centre.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}