1
Statusterminated
Buyer: NHS England →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065317 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056139-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 11:18:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | contractTermination | 056139-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 013077-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013075-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013071-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056139-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T12:18:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065317",
"tender": {
"id": "C387054",
"title": "User involvement in the NHS Diabetes Programme",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056139-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056139-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T12:18:54+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "This contract termination is being published to advise of the end of this contract. The delay in publishing this notice is due to administrative and operational circumstances.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 141900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170388
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056139-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T12:18:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065317",
"tender": {
"id": "C387054",
"title": "User involvement in the NHS Diabetes Programme",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056139-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056139-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T12:18:54+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "This contract termination is being published to advise of the end of this contract. The delay in publishing this notice is due to administrative and operational circumstances.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 141900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170388
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013077-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:53:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065317",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNH-5783-YDNJ",
"name": "Diabetes UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "User involvement in the NHS Diabetes Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The key aim of this work is to contract with a partner organisation to deliver a package of user engagements to ensure that the programme is delivered in a way which takes account of the needs of end users.\nThe requirements and specific deliverables are outlined below. \n1. Strategy\n2. Consumer Analysis\n3. Engagement\n4. Involving people living with diabetes\n5. Sharing good practice.\nThe NHS Diabetes Programme is jointly delivered with Diabetes UK. Diabetes UK, the leading charity for those living with diabetes, provides subject matter expertise and the patient voice and has been part of the programme since it was launched 5 years ago. \nNOTE: Actual start date of this contract is 05/09/2025. An issue with the FTS Notice does not allow a start date to be added retrospectively.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "There is a lack of competitive rivalry in this area due to the unique access to networks, expertise, and national infrastructure that Diabetes UK holds.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNH-5783-YDNJ",
"name": "Diabetes UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "E1 1FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wells Lawrence House, 126 Back Church Lane, London, England, E1 1FH"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNH-5783-YDNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpline@diabetes.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "User Involvement in the NHS Diabetes Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 141990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170388
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013077-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013077-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:53:23Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "013077-2026",
"description": "Note in description"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The key aim of this work is to contract with a partner organisation to deliver a package of user engagements and insight gathering to ensure that the programme is delivered in a way which takes account of the needs of end users."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013075-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:51:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065317",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNH-5783-YDNJ",
"name": "Diabetes UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "User involvement in the NHS Diabetes Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The key aim of this work is to contract with a partner organisation to deliver a package of user engagements to ensure that the programme is delivered in a way which takes account of the needs of end users.\nThe requirements and specific deliverables are outlined below. \n1. Strategy\n2. Consumer Analysis\n3. Engagement\n4. Involving people living with diabetes\n5. Sharing good practice.\nThe NHS Diabetes Programme is jointly delivered with Diabetes UK. Diabetes UK, the leading charity for those living with diabetes, provides subject matter expertise and the patient voice and has been part of the programme since it was launched 5 years ago. \nNHS England has a statutory duty to consult with citizens and patients on the commissioning and delivery of new healthcare services. Working with Diabetes UK on the delivery of a range of user involvement activities enables us to meet this duty and ensure that services meet the needs of",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "There is a lack of competitive rivalry in this area due to the unique access to networks, expertise, and national infrastructure that Diabetes UK holds.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNH-5783-YDNJ",
"name": "Diabetes UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "E1 1FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wells Lawrence House, 126 Back Church Lane, London, England, E1 1FH"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNH-5783-YDNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpline@diabetes.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "User Involvement in the NHS Diabetes Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 141990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170388
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:51:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The key aim of this work is to contract with a partner organisation to deliver a package of user engagements and insight gathering to ensure that the programme is delivered in a way which takes account of the needs of end users."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013071-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:49:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065317",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "User involvement in the NHS Diabetes Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 141990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170388
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013071-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013071-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:49:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNH-5783-YDNJ",
"name": "Diabetes UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "User involvement in the NHS Diabetes Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The key aim of this work is to contract with a partner organisation to deliver a package of user engagements and insight gathering to ensure that the programme is delivered in a way which takes account of the needs of end users and maximises improvements",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "There is a lack of competitive rivalry in this area due to the unique access to networks, expertise, and national infrastructure that Diabetes UK holds.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNH-5783-YDNJ",
"name": "Diabetes UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "E1 1FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wells Lawrence House, 126 Back Church Lane, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNH-5783-YDNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpline@diabetes.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}