Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Scored (40%)
Price (60%)
Buyer: Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Business Services Organisation (BSO ) Procurement and LogistIcs Service (PaLS), on behalf of Health and Social Care Northern Ireland (HSCNI) is undertaking Preliminary Market Engagement to gather insights from the market regarding the current landscape, supplier readiness and any recent developments or innovations in relation to Urinalysis and Urine Pregnancy Testing Systems.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Scored (40%)
Price (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, Medical equipments, Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products (33000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 1,768 | 2 median · 106.1 average (589 of 1,768 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (684 of 1,768 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 58 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 136 | 20 median · 29 average (7 of 136 with a bid count) | 6.7 average (7 of 136 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a23e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065320-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 15:17:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065320-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-21T15:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-14T15:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Tenders must be submitted electronically via the eTendersNI platform (https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps) |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,427,401 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | tender | 065320-2026 |
| 25 Sept 2025 | planning | 059750-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065320-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T16:17:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a23e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6057861",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10427400.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12512880.91
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Buyer reserves the right to increase quantities, extend the contract solution to additional departments or sites, and implement service reconfiguration during the contract term. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is provision for an extension of the contract for any period up to and including 48 months. A further extension of up to 18 months may also be applied; however, this additional 18 month extension may be used solely to facilitate a subsequent procurement competition or to put in place alternative arrangements for the required supplies or services. "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Scored",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "This tender will assess legal and financial capacity through seven pass/fail Conditions of Participation questions."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "This tender will assess technical capacity through six pass/fail Conditions of\nParticipation questions."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Urinalysis and Urine Pregnancy Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 10427400.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12512880.91
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065320-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065320-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T16:17:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2036-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Business Services Organisation (BSO ) Procurement and LogistIcs Service (PaLS),\non behalf of Health and Social Care Northern Ireland (HSCNI) is undertaking Preliminary\nMarket Engagement to gather insights from the market regarding the current landscape,\nsupplier readiness and any recent developments or innovations in relation to Urinalysis and Urine Pregnancy Testing Systems.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the eTendersNI platform\n(https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor A, Belfast City Hospital"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The BHSCT is a Buyer of this Contract",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The NHSCT is a Buyer of this Contract.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The SHSCT is a Buyer of this Contract.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The WHSCT is a Buyer if this Contract.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The SEHSCT is a Buyer of this Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065320-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T16:17:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a23e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6057861",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10427400.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12512880.91
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Buyer reserves the right to increase quantities, extend the contract solution to additional departments or sites, and implement service reconfiguration during the contract term. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is provision for an extension of the contract for any period up to and including 48 months. A further extension of up to 18 months may also be applied; however, this additional 18 month extension may be used solely to facilitate a subsequent procurement competition or to put in place alternative arrangements for the required supplies or services. "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Scored",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "This tender will assess legal and financial capacity through seven pass/fail Conditions of Participation questions."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "This tender will assess technical capacity through six pass/fail Conditions of\nParticipation questions."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Urinalysis and Urine Pregnancy Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 10427400.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12512880.91
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065320-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065320-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T16:17:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2036-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Business Services Organisation (BSO ) Procurement and LogistIcs Service (PaLS),\non behalf of Health and Social Care Northern Ireland (HSCNI) is undertaking Preliminary\nMarket Engagement to gather insights from the market regarding the current landscape,\nsupplier readiness and any recent developments or innovations in relation to Urinalysis and Urine Pregnancy Testing Systems.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the eTendersNI platform\n(https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor A, Belfast City Hospital"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The BHSCT is a Buyer of this Contract",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The NHSCT is a Buyer of this Contract.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The SHSCT is a Buyer of this Contract.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The WHSCT is a Buyer if this Contract.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The SEHSCT is a Buyer of this Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059750-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T14:40:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a23e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6057861",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Urinalysis and Urine Pregnancy Testing",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Business Services Organisation (BSO ) Procurement and LogistIcs Service (PaLS), on behalf of Health and Social Care Northern Ireland (HSCNI) is undertaking Preliminary Market Engagement to gather insights from the market regarding the current landscape, supplier readiness and any recent developments or innovations in relation to Urinalysis and Urine Pregnancy Testing Systems. The purpose of this notice is to engage with potential suppliers in advance of a forthcoming public procurement competition for the provision of Urinalysis and Urine Pregnancy testing systems, along with the necessary reagents, consumables, quality control (qc), middleware and any other associated items essential for Urinalysis and Urine Pregnancy testing within HSCNI. The engagement aims to inform the potential future procurement strategy and ensure alignment with market capabilities and best practices. The current contract for Urinalysis and Urine Pregnancy testing is due to expire on 31.01.2026, however there remains the option to utilise further extension period(s). Subject to the outcomes of the Preliminary Market Engagement (PME), it is anticipated that a public procurement competition will be progressed at the earliest appropriate opportunity.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bso.hscni.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Palsgransha.sourching@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "059750-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059750-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T14:40:55+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) session will be conducted in three stages:\nStage 1: All interested suppliers are required to request participation in this PME by emailing palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net no later than 15:00 on 8th October 2025 where a CP12 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire will be returned to each interested supplier. \nStage 2: All interested suppliers are required to complete and return the CP12 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire to Palsgransha.sourcing@hscni.net no later than 15:00 on October 17th 2025.\nStage 3: Interested Suppliers will be invited to participate in a follow-up engagement session once all relevant documentation has been returned within the above stipulated timelines, this supplier engagement session will take place in person.\nN.B: Only suppliers who submit a completed questionnaire by the aforementioned deadline, and who demonstrate sufficient capability and alignment with the Buyer’s needs, will be invited to attend a Supplier engagement session (SES)-estimated dates for SES is 3rd and possibly the 4th November 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}