Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012157-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-01T10:16:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012157-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FVW84",
"name": "PharmaDerma Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FD355",
"name": "George Wickham Ltd (Alphington Pharmacy)"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FTJ00",
"name": "Sidmouth Pharmacy"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FKQ05",
"name": "Lewis Pharmacy Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FVV88",
"name": "Boots UK Ltd (Kingsbridge)"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FFN64",
"name": "Asda Stores Ltd (Bideford)"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FPL78",
"name": "Asda Stores Ltd (Newton Abbot)"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FXW37",
"name": "Asda Stores Ltd (Plymouth)"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FMP72",
"name": "Lynton Pharmacy"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FGK08",
"name": "Tesco Pharmacy (Barnstaple)"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FG456",
"name": "Modbury Pharmacy Ltd (Tavyside Pharmacy)"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FHJ27",
"name": "Bere Peninsula Pharmacy"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FRD11",
"name": "Helen Tugwell & Co (Milehouse Pharmacy)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSR_MSP_Urgent and Specialist Meds_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Access to urgent and specialist medicines through Community pharmacies.\nThis notice is an intention to award a contract under the most suitable provider process to 13 pharmacies, with a lifetime value of £15,600 in total.\nThis is a new service with existing providers for the period 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2027 (2 years).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "most suitable provider process with regard to the key criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "most suitable provider process with regard to the key criteria",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Urgent & Specialist Medicines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Access to urgent and specialist medicines through Community pharmacies.",
"classification": {
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by (11 April 2025). This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FVW84",
"name": "PharmaDerma Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Okehampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FVW84",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "PharmaDerma Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FD355",
"name": "George Wickham Ltd (Alphington Pharmacy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FD355",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "George Wickham Ltd (Alphington Pharmacy)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FTJ00",
"name": "Sidmouth Pharmacy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Sidmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FTJ00",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Sidmouth Pharmacy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FKQ05",
"name": "Lewis Pharmacy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FKQ05",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Lewis Pharmacy Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FVV88",
"name": "Boots UK Ltd (Kingsbridge)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Kingsbridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FVV88",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Boots UK Ltd (Kingsbridge)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FFN64",
"name": "Asda Stores Ltd (Bideford)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Bideford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FFN64",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Asda Stores Ltd (Bideford)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FPL78",
"name": "Asda Stores Ltd (Newton Abbot)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FPL78",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Asda Stores Ltd (Newton Abbot)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FXW37",
"name": "Asda Stores Ltd (Plymouth)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FXW37",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Asda Stores Ltd (Plymouth)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FMP72",
"name": "Lynton Pharmacy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Lynton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FMP72",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Lynton Pharmacy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FGK08",
"name": "Tesco Pharmacy (Barnstaple)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FGK08",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Tesco Pharmacy (Barnstaple)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FG456",
"name": "Modbury Pharmacy Ltd (Tavyside Pharmacy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Tavistock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FG456",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Modbury Pharmacy Ltd (Tavyside Pharmacy)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FHJ27",
"name": "Bere Peninsula Pharmacy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Bere Alston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FHJ27",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Bere Peninsula Pharmacy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FRD11",
"name": "Helen Tugwell & Co (Milehouse Pharmacy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FRD11",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Helen Tugwell & Co (Milehouse Pharmacy)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58925",
"name": "NHS Devon",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012157-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 15600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012157-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on 11 April 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nAnyone wishing to submit written representations in relation to this procurement should send them to:\nd-icb.contracting@nhs.net by the date given above.\nThis award has been confirmed via the NHS Devon ICB PSR Steering Group.\nNo conflicts of interest identified among group.\nThe decision was based on evaluation against multiple criteria under the 5 key criteria headings with overall weightings allocated as follows:\nQuality and Innovation - 20%\nValue - 20%\nIntegration, collaboration & sustainability - 20%\nImproving Access, reducing Inequalities, facilitating choice - 20%\nSocial Value - 20%",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Apr 2025 · 012157-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "012157-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-01T10:16:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012157-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FVW84",
"name": "PharmaDerma Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FD355",
"name": "George Wickham Ltd (Alphington Pharmacy)"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FTJ00",
"name": "Sidmouth Pharmacy"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FKQ05",
"name": "Lewis Pharmacy Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FVV88",
"name": "Boots UK Ltd (Kingsbridge)"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FFN64",
"name": "Asda Stores Ltd (Bideford)"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FPL78",
"name": "Asda Stores Ltd (Newton Abbot)"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FXW37",
"name": "Asda Stores Ltd (Plymouth)"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FMP72",
"name": "Lynton Pharmacy"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FGK08",
"name": "Tesco Pharmacy (Barnstaple)"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FG456",
"name": "Modbury Pharmacy Ltd (Tavyside Pharmacy)"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FHJ27",
"name": "Bere Peninsula Pharmacy"
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FRD11",
"name": "Helen Tugwell & Co (Milehouse Pharmacy)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSR_MSP_Urgent and Specialist Meds_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Access to urgent and specialist medicines through Community pharmacies.\nThis notice is an intention to award a contract under the most suitable provider process to 13 pharmacies, with a lifetime value of £15,600 in total.\nThis is a new service with existing providers for the period 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2027 (2 years).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "most suitable provider process with regard to the key criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "most suitable provider process with regard to the key criteria",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Urgent & Specialist Medicines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Access to urgent and specialist medicines through Community pharmacies.",
"classification": {
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by (11 April 2025). This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FVW84",
"name": "PharmaDerma Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Okehampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FVW84",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "PharmaDerma Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FD355",
"name": "George Wickham Ltd (Alphington Pharmacy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FD355",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "George Wickham Ltd (Alphington Pharmacy)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FTJ00",
"name": "Sidmouth Pharmacy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Sidmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FTJ00",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Sidmouth Pharmacy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FKQ05",
"name": "Lewis Pharmacy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FKQ05",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Lewis Pharmacy Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FVV88",
"name": "Boots UK Ltd (Kingsbridge)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Kingsbridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FVV88",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Boots UK Ltd (Kingsbridge)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FFN64",
"name": "Asda Stores Ltd (Bideford)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Bideford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FFN64",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Asda Stores Ltd (Bideford)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FPL78",
"name": "Asda Stores Ltd (Newton Abbot)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FPL78",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Asda Stores Ltd (Newton Abbot)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FXW37",
"name": "Asda Stores Ltd (Plymouth)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FXW37",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Asda Stores Ltd (Plymouth)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FMP72",
"name": "Lynton Pharmacy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Lynton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FMP72",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Lynton Pharmacy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FGK08",
"name": "Tesco Pharmacy (Barnstaple)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FGK08",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Tesco Pharmacy (Barnstaple)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FG456",
"name": "Modbury Pharmacy Ltd (Tavyside Pharmacy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Tavistock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FG456",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Modbury Pharmacy Ltd (Tavyside Pharmacy)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FHJ27",
"name": "Bere Peninsula Pharmacy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Bere Alston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FHJ27",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Bere Peninsula Pharmacy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FRD11",
"name": "Helen Tugwell & Co (Milehouse Pharmacy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FRD11",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Helen Tugwell & Co (Milehouse Pharmacy)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58925",
"name": "NHS Devon",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012157-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 15600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012157-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on 11 April 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nAnyone wishing to submit written representations in relation to this procurement should send them to:\nd-icb.contracting@nhs.net by the date given above.\nThis award has been confirmed via the NHS Devon ICB PSR Steering Group.\nNo conflicts of interest identified among group.\nThe decision was based on evaluation against multiple criteria under the 5 key criteria headings with overall weightings allocated as follows:\nQuality and Innovation - 20%\nValue - 20%\nIntegration, collaboration & sustainability - 20%\nImproving Access, reducing Inequalities, facilitating choice - 20%\nSocial Value - 20%",
"initiationType": "tender"
}