Lot 1
No lot description published.
Replacement of UPS battery banks serving the SNICU UPS system at Musgrove Park Hospital, including removal and disposal of existing batteries, supply and installation of replacement sealed lead-acid batteries, testing, and associated electrical works required to maintain system operation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cd79 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067553-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 09:15:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067553-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067553-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T10:15:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of transformers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07946004",
"name": "ENHANCED POWER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd79",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UPS battery replacement - SNICU (MPH)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of UPS battery banks serving the SNICU UPS system at Musgrove Park Hospital, including removal and disposal of existing batteries, supply and installation of replacement sealed lead-acid batteries, testing, and associated electrical works required to maintain system operation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07946004",
"name": "ENHANCED POWER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Blackbrook Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.enhancedpower.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07946004",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@enhancedpower.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMB-2353-NTYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58590
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067553-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067553-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T10:15:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067553-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T10:15:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of transformers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07946004",
"name": "ENHANCED POWER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd79",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UPS battery replacement - SNICU (MPH)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of UPS battery banks serving the SNICU UPS system at Musgrove Park Hospital, including removal and disposal of existing batteries, supply and installation of replacement sealed lead-acid batteries, testing, and associated electrical works required to maintain system operation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07946004",
"name": "ENHANCED POWER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Blackbrook Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.enhancedpower.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07946004",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@enhancedpower.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMB-2353-NTYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58590
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067553-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067553-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T10:15:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}