Lot 1
No lot description published.
Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of one GE LOGIQ E10s (R4) ultrasound imaging system for use within the University's clinical teaching and diagnostic facilities. The contract includes associated probes, software packages, printer, accessories, system configuration, testing, commissioning, a 12-month warranty, and remote technical and clinical support, in line with the University's requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0659ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015876-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Feb 22 2026 06:46:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015876-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015876-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-22T06:46:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33124120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic ultrasound devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBL-5326-WCNJ",
"name": "GE Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-03-SF-TORS-OA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "upply of Medical Diagnostic Ultrasound Scanner System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of one GE LOGIQ E10s (R4) ultrasound imaging system for use within the University's clinical teaching and diagnostic facilities.\nThe contract includes associated probes, software packages, printer, accessories, system configuration, testing, commissioning, a 12-month warranty, and remote technical and clinical support, in line with the University's requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005790",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBL-5326-WCNJ",
"name": "GE Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chalfont St Giles",
"postalCode": "HP8 4SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pollards Wood, Nightgales ln."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBL-5326-WCNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.juniper@gehealthcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-22T06:46:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015876-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-22T06:46:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33124120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic ultrasound devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBL-5326-WCNJ",
"name": "GE Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-03-SF-TORS-OA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "upply of Medical Diagnostic Ultrasound Scanner System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of one GE LOGIQ E10s (R4) ultrasound imaging system for use within the University's clinical teaching and diagnostic facilities.\nThe contract includes associated probes, software packages, printer, accessories, system configuration, testing, commissioning, a 12-month warranty, and remote technical and clinical support, in line with the University's requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005790",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBL-5326-WCNJ",
"name": "GE Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chalfont St Giles",
"postalCode": "HP8 4SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pollards Wood, Nightgales ln."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBL-5326-WCNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.juniper@gehealthcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-22T06:46:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}