← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Upland Breeding Bird Surveys - South Pennine Moors SSSI

Buyer: NATURAL ENGLAND →

BuyerNATURAL ENGLAND
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 May 2026

What is being bought

Call-off under SSSI Monitoring and Evaluation Framework, to determine and describe and quality of:<br/>• Assemblages of breeding birds – Upland moorland and grassland with water bodies <br/>• Aggregation of breeding birds – Golden Plover<br/>• Aggregation of breeding birds – Curlew<br/>• Aggregation of breeding birds – Merlin<br/>• Aggregation of breeding birds – Twite<br/>• at the following sites:<br/>• South Pennine Moors SSSI

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Survey services 79311000

Lot details

Lot 1

The purpose of this contract is to: <br/> <br/>• Determine and describe the location(s) and quality of: <br/><br/>• Assemblages of breeding birds – Upland moorland and grassland with water bodies <br/><br/>• Aggregation of breeding birds – Golden Plover<br/><br/>• Aggregation of breeding birds – Curlew<br/><br/>• Aggregation of breeding birds – Merlin<br/><br/>• Aggregation of breeding birds – Twite<br/><br/>• at the following sites:<br/>• South Pennine Moors SSSI<br/><br/>• Make an overall condition assessment of the feature using standardised survey methods.<br/>• Record details of any ‘pressures’ observed at the site which may impact on the condition of the monitored feature(s) <br/>• Suggest where current management is working and, where it is not, why that might that be.<br/>• Make comments on the monitoring specification   <br/> <br/>South Pennine Moors SSSI – Background Information<br/><br/>South Pennine Moors SSSI is outstandingly important for its extensive upland habitats and their associated species. The site is the largest area of unenclosed moorland within West Yorkshire and contains the most diverse and extensive examples of upland plant communities in the county. Extensive areas of blanket bog occur on the upland plateaux and are punctuated by species rich acidic flushes and mires. There are also wet and dry heaths and acid grasslands. Three habitat types which occur on the site are rare enough within Europe to be listed on Annex 1 of the EC habitats and Species Directive (92/43) EEC. These communities are typical of and represent the full range of upland vegetation classes found in the South Pennines. <br/><br/>The moorlands support nationally important numbers of golden plover Pluvialis apricaria, curlew Numenius arquata, merlin Falco columbarius and twite Carduelis flavirostris. These species and the rest of the moorland breeding bird assemblage require the mosaic of habitats and large area of the moors for their survival. The blanket bogs are the main breeding grounds for the golden plover and dunlin Calidris alpina. The South Pennine Moors hold 1.3% of the British breeding population of golden plovers. The very large number of meadow pipits Anthus pratensis nesting on the bogs are a major food source for the merlin. The deeper cover provided by the heather provides nest sites for a range of other species. The merlin population of the South Pennine Moors is particularly important. 4.7% of the British population nests on these moors. Golden plover are also known to nest on recently burnt areas of heather. Curlews favour the wet acid grasslands and semi-improved areas on the edge of the moors to breed. A significant number (0.8%) of the British curlew population breed on the South Pennine Moors sharing this habitat with lapwing Vanellus vanellus and in the wettest areas snipe Gallinago gallinago and redshank Tringa totanus. Twite Carduelis flavirostris on the South Pennine Moors represent 1% of the British breeding population. Twite use virtually all the moorland habitats at different stages of their lifecycle. They prefer heather for nesting but also use bracken, boulder screes, grass tussocks and dry stone walls. Feeding on small seeds they utilise grassy areas throughout the moorlands, weedy areas on the moorland edge, semi-improved pastures and even areas of burnt Molinia grassland<br/><br/>The South Pennine Moors SSSI is made up of 165 management units with the interest features of the site occurring across multiple units.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 60%
price — 40%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Survey services (79311000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 795,3513 median · 33.8 average (1,656 of 5,351 with a bid count)3.2 average (1,852 of 5,351 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer11 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK1,5124 median · 63.5 average (460 of 1,512 with a bid count)5.5 average (541 of 1,512 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a call-off under framework contract 'SSSI Monitoring and Evaluation', Lot 1. All four Lot 1 Suppliers requested to quote, only two submitted bids.
Rationale classificationsService contract to be awarded to the winner or one of winners under the rules of a design contest
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

040932-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£125,019

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069125
Latest release ID040932-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 05 2026 10:50:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 May 2026award, contract040932-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "040932-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-05T11:50:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069125",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-140279",
    "name": "NATURAL ENGLAND"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "040932-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181364",
          "name": "The Environment Partnership (TEP) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C33870",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The purpose of this contract is to: <br/> <br/>•\tDetermine and describe the location(s) and quality of: <br/><br/>•\tAssemblages of breeding birds – Upland moorland and grassland with water bodies <br/><br/>•\tAggregation of breeding birds – Golden Plover<br/><br/>•\tAggregation of breeding birds – Curlew<br/><br/>•\tAggregation of breeding birds – Merlin<br/><br/>•\tAggregation of breeding birds – Twite<br/><br/>•\tat the following sites:<br/>•\tSouth Pennine Moors SSSI<br/><br/>•\tMake an overall condition assessment of the feature using standardised survey methods.<br/>•\tRecord details of any ‘pressures’ observed at the site which may impact on the condition of the monitored feature(s) <br/>•\tSuggest where current management is working and, where it is not, why that might that be.<br/>•\tMake comments on the monitoring specification    <br/> <br/>South Pennine Moors SSSI – Background Information<br/><br/>South Pennine Moors SSSI is outstandingly important for its extensive upland habitats and their associated species. The site is the largest area of unenclosed moorland within West Yorkshire and contains the most diverse and extensive examples of upland plant communities in the county. Extensive areas of blanket bog occur on the upland plateaux and are punctuated by species rich acidic flushes and mires. There are also wet and dry heaths and acid grasslands. Three habitat types which occur on the site are rare enough within Europe to be listed on Annex 1 of the EC habitats and Species Directive (92/43) EEC. These communities are typical of and represent the full range of upland vegetation classes found in the South Pennines. <br/><br/>The moorlands support nationally important numbers of golden plover Pluvialis apricaria, curlew Numenius arquata, merlin Falco columbarius and twite Carduelis flavirostris. These species and the rest of the moorland breeding bird assemblage require the mosaic of habitats and large area of the moors for their survival. The blanket bogs are the main breeding grounds for the golden plover and dunlin Calidris alpina. The South Pennine Moors hold 1.3% of the British breeding population of golden plovers. The very large number of meadow pipits Anthus pratensis nesting on the bogs are a major food source for the merlin. The deeper cover provided by the heather provides nest sites for a range of other species. The merlin population of the South Pennine Moors is particularly important. 4.7% of the British population nests on these moors. Golden plover are also known to nest on recently burnt areas of heather. Curlews favour the wet acid grasslands and semi-improved areas on the edge of the moors to breed. A significant number (0.8%) of the British curlew population breed on the South Pennine Moors sharing this habitat with lapwing Vanellus vanellus and in the wettest areas snipe Gallinago gallinago and redshank Tringa totanus. Twite Carduelis flavirostris on the South Pennine Moors represent 1% of the British breeding population. Twite use virtually all the moorland habitats at different stages of their lifecycle. They prefer heather for nesting but also use bracken, boulder screes, grass tussocks and dry stone walls. Feeding on small seeds they utilise grassy areas throughout the moorlands, weedy areas on the moorland edge, semi-improved pastures and even areas of burnt Molinia grassland<br/><br/>The South Pennine Moors SSSI is made up of 165 management units with the interest features of the site occurring across multiple units.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "South Pennine Moors, West Yorkshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Upland Breeding Bird Surveys - South Pennine Moors SSSI",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Call-off under SSSI Monitoring and Evaluation Framework, to determine and describe and quality of:<br/>•\tAssemblages of breeding birds – Upland moorland and grassland with water bodies <br/>•\tAggregation of breeding birds – Golden Plover<br/>•\tAggregation of breeding birds – Curlew<br/>•\tAggregation of breeding birds – Merlin<br/>•\tAggregation of breeding birds – Twite<br/>•\tat the following sites:<br/>•\tSouth Pennine Moors SSSI",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79311000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Survey services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call-off under framework contract 'SSSI Monitoring and Evaluation', Lot 1. All four Lot 1 Suppliers requested to quote, only two submitted bids.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_CONTRACT_AWARDED_DESIGN_CONTEST",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "Service contract to be awarded to the winner or one of winners under the rules of a design contest"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140279",
      "name": "NATURAL ENGLAND",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs",
        "buyerProfile": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NATURAL ENGLAND"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Oliver Weeks",
        "email": "enquiries@naturalengland.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181364",
      "name": "The Environment Partnership (TEP) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 7BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Genesis Centre, Birchwood Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "UK",
        "legalName": "The Environment Partnership (TEP) Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "timross@tep.uk.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178371",
      "name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "040932-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 125019.43,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "040932-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 May 2026 · 040932-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040932-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-05T11:50:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069125",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-140279",
    "name": "NATURAL ENGLAND"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "040932-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181364",
          "name": "The Environment Partnership (TEP) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C33870",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The purpose of this contract is to: <br/> <br/>•\tDetermine and describe the location(s) and quality of: <br/><br/>•\tAssemblages of breeding birds – Upland moorland and grassland with water bodies <br/><br/>•\tAggregation of breeding birds – Golden Plover<br/><br/>•\tAggregation of breeding birds – Curlew<br/><br/>•\tAggregation of breeding birds – Merlin<br/><br/>•\tAggregation of breeding birds – Twite<br/><br/>•\tat the following sites:<br/>•\tSouth Pennine Moors SSSI<br/><br/>•\tMake an overall condition assessment of the feature using standardised survey methods.<br/>•\tRecord details of any ‘pressures’ observed at the site which may impact on the condition of the monitored feature(s) <br/>•\tSuggest where current management is working and, where it is not, why that might that be.<br/>•\tMake comments on the monitoring specification    <br/> <br/>South Pennine Moors SSSI – Background Information<br/><br/>South Pennine Moors SSSI is outstandingly important for its extensive upland habitats and their associated species. The site is the largest area of unenclosed moorland within West Yorkshire and contains the most diverse and extensive examples of upland plant communities in the county. Extensive areas of blanket bog occur on the upland plateaux and are punctuated by species rich acidic flushes and mires. There are also wet and dry heaths and acid grasslands. Three habitat types which occur on the site are rare enough within Europe to be listed on Annex 1 of the EC habitats and Species Directive (92/43) EEC. These communities are typical of and represent the full range of upland vegetation classes found in the South Pennines. <br/><br/>The moorlands support nationally important numbers of golden plover Pluvialis apricaria, curlew Numenius arquata, merlin Falco columbarius and twite Carduelis flavirostris. These species and the rest of the moorland breeding bird assemblage require the mosaic of habitats and large area of the moors for their survival. The blanket bogs are the main breeding grounds for the golden plover and dunlin Calidris alpina. The South Pennine Moors hold 1.3% of the British breeding population of golden plovers. The very large number of meadow pipits Anthus pratensis nesting on the bogs are a major food source for the merlin. The deeper cover provided by the heather provides nest sites for a range of other species. The merlin population of the South Pennine Moors is particularly important. 4.7% of the British population nests on these moors. Golden plover are also known to nest on recently burnt areas of heather. Curlews favour the wet acid grasslands and semi-improved areas on the edge of the moors to breed. A significant number (0.8%) of the British curlew population breed on the South Pennine Moors sharing this habitat with lapwing Vanellus vanellus and in the wettest areas snipe Gallinago gallinago and redshank Tringa totanus. Twite Carduelis flavirostris on the South Pennine Moors represent 1% of the British breeding population. Twite use virtually all the moorland habitats at different stages of their lifecycle. They prefer heather for nesting but also use bracken, boulder screes, grass tussocks and dry stone walls. Feeding on small seeds they utilise grassy areas throughout the moorlands, weedy areas on the moorland edge, semi-improved pastures and even areas of burnt Molinia grassland<br/><br/>The South Pennine Moors SSSI is made up of 165 management units with the interest features of the site occurring across multiple units.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "South Pennine Moors, West Yorkshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Upland Breeding Bird Surveys - South Pennine Moors SSSI",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Call-off under SSSI Monitoring and Evaluation Framework, to determine and describe and quality of:<br/>•\tAssemblages of breeding birds – Upland moorland and grassland with water bodies <br/>•\tAggregation of breeding birds – Golden Plover<br/>•\tAggregation of breeding birds – Curlew<br/>•\tAggregation of breeding birds – Merlin<br/>•\tAggregation of breeding birds – Twite<br/>•\tat the following sites:<br/>•\tSouth Pennine Moors SSSI",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79311000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Survey services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call-off under framework contract 'SSSI Monitoring and Evaluation', Lot 1. All four Lot 1 Suppliers requested to quote, only two submitted bids.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_CONTRACT_AWARDED_DESIGN_CONTEST",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "Service contract to be awarded to the winner or one of winners under the rules of a design contest"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140279",
      "name": "NATURAL ENGLAND",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs",
        "buyerProfile": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NATURAL ENGLAND"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Oliver Weeks",
        "email": "enquiries@naturalengland.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181364",
      "name": "The Environment Partnership (TEP) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 7BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Genesis Centre, Birchwood Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "UK",
        "legalName": "The Environment Partnership (TEP) Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "timross@tep.uk.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178371",
      "name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "040932-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 125019.43,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "040932-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}