Lot 1
Direct Award via LHC MDC1 Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services Framework – Lot 9(Project Manager)
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Watford Borough Council →
PRIOR NOTICE Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-061483 IS INCORRECT. THIS IS THE CORRECT NOTICE. THE CORRECT VALUE IS £50K. The requirement is for FM Procurement Consultancy Support for Hard and Soft FM Contracts.
UK
Direct Award via LHC MDC1 Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services Framework – Lot 9(Project Manager)
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Procurement consultancy services (79418000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,810 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,810 with a bid count) | 5 average (1,809 of 3,810 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c0b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061485-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 17:22:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061485-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061485-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T18:22:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184015",
"name": "Watford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061485-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184016",
"name": "KJP UK LIMITED t/a ONE CONSULTING GROUP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct Award via LHC MDC1 Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services Framework – Lot 9(Project Manager)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "*UPDATED* FM Procurement Consultancy Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PRIOR NOTICE Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-061483 IS INCORRECT. THIS IS THE CORRECT NOTICE. THE CORRECT VALUE IS £50K. The requirement is for FM Procurement Consultancy Support for Hard and Soft FM Contracts.",
"classification": {
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "One Consulting Group has significant prior knowledge of the Council’s estate, systems and operating model, having: •Implemented the Council’s CAFM system (Concerto), providing them with detailed understanding of asset data structures, PPM regimes and system capabilities •Developed familiarity with the Council’s internal processes, governance arrangements and FM service delivery model •Worked with the Council over a period of more than five years on a range of FM-related projects This existing knowledge provides a substantial advantage, enabling: •Reduced mobilisation time •Better-informed specification and contract design •Improved alignment with existing systems and processes •Lower delivery risk, particularly in relation to data quality and system integration",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184015",
"name": "Watford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD19 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.watford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"legalName": "Watford Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Omobolaji Oladokun",
"email": "procurement@watford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1923226400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184016",
"name": "KJP UK LIMITED t/a ONE CONSULTING GROUP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Potters Bar",
"postalCode": "EN6 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office Suite 212, Cuffley Place, Sopers Road, Cuffley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06591306",
"legalName": "KJP UK LIMITED t/a ONE CONSULTING GROUP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184017",
"name": "Watford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD17 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford Borough Council, Town Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Watford Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@watford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061485-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061485-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-2026630-PRO-37147933",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061485-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T18:22:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184015",
"name": "Watford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061485-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184016",
"name": "KJP UK LIMITED t/a ONE CONSULTING GROUP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct Award via LHC MDC1 Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services Framework – Lot 9(Project Manager)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "*UPDATED* FM Procurement Consultancy Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PRIOR NOTICE Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-061483 IS INCORRECT. THIS IS THE CORRECT NOTICE. THE CORRECT VALUE IS £50K. The requirement is for FM Procurement Consultancy Support for Hard and Soft FM Contracts.",
"classification": {
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "One Consulting Group has significant prior knowledge of the Council’s estate, systems and operating model, having: •Implemented the Council’s CAFM system (Concerto), providing them with detailed understanding of asset data structures, PPM regimes and system capabilities •Developed familiarity with the Council’s internal processes, governance arrangements and FM service delivery model •Worked with the Council over a period of more than five years on a range of FM-related projects This existing knowledge provides a substantial advantage, enabling: •Reduced mobilisation time •Better-informed specification and contract design •Improved alignment with existing systems and processes •Lower delivery risk, particularly in relation to data quality and system integration",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184015",
"name": "Watford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD19 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.watford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"legalName": "Watford Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Omobolaji Oladokun",
"email": "procurement@watford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1923226400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184016",
"name": "KJP UK LIMITED t/a ONE CONSULTING GROUP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Potters Bar",
"postalCode": "EN6 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office Suite 212, Cuffley Place, Sopers Road, Cuffley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06591306",
"legalName": "KJP UK LIMITED t/a ONE CONSULTING GROUP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184017",
"name": "Watford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD17 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watford Borough Council, Town Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Watford Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@watford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061485-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061485-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-2026630-PRO-37147933",
"initiationType": "tender"
}