← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

UOECS0574802026

Buyer: University of Exeter →

BuyerUniversity of Exeter
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Supply new: Koeppl Compact ComfortCCE Power Unit c/w battery, charger, couplings as required Koeppl MTL75 Power Harrow Attachment Koeppl KFS80 Tiller Attachment Koeppl SMK80 Pro Flail Attachment

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

UOECS0574802026

Statusactive
Value£36,835

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ed94
Latest release ID081759-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 27 2026 12:30:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Aug 2026award, contract081759-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081759-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-27T13:30:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed94",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
    "name": "University of Exeter"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "16000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural machinery"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVBW-6225-ZZGV",
          "name": "DGM Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed94",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "UOECS0574802026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply new: Koeppl Compact ComfortCCE Power Unit c/w battery, charger, couplings as required Koeppl MTL75 Power Harrow Attachment Koeppl KFS80 Tiller Attachment Koeppl SMK80 Pro Flail Attachment",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
      "name": "University of Exeter",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northcote House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Operations",
        "email": "procurement-operations@exeter.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1362721111"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVBW-6225-ZZGV",
      "name": "DGM Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "postalCode": "TQ2 7HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kerswell Gardens Newton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVBW-6225-ZZGV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@dgmltd.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "UOECS0574802026",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36835,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44202
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081759-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081759-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-27T13:30:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Aug 2026 · 081759-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081759-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-27T13:30:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed94",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
    "name": "University of Exeter"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "16000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural machinery"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVBW-6225-ZZGV",
          "name": "DGM Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed94",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "UOECS0574802026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply new: Koeppl Compact ComfortCCE Power Unit c/w battery, charger, couplings as required Koeppl MTL75 Power Harrow Attachment Koeppl KFS80 Tiller Attachment Koeppl SMK80 Pro Flail Attachment",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
      "name": "University of Exeter",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northcote House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Operations",
        "email": "procurement-operations@exeter.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1362721111"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVBW-6225-ZZGV",
      "name": "DGM Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "postalCode": "TQ2 7HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kerswell Gardens Newton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVBW-6225-ZZGV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@dgmltd.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "UOECS0574802026",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36835,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44202
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081759-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081759-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-27T13:30:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}