Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024567-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-08-22T09:01:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f5c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1015",
"name": "University of Bristol"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Mar-2308-001-PC_1655",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Prior Information Notice is to inform the market of a forthcoming tendering opportunity.\nThe University of Bristol (UoB) will be looking for an agency to work in partnership to achieve a refreshed brand that resonates with its core audiences and represents its values and strategy. This requires a reworking of the University's identity shaped in consultation with its vast and varied communities.\nThe scope of the work needs to be fully defined, whether it is a complete rebrand or a minor refresh. \nUoB will be looking to the appointed agency to identify the most appropriate approach and work together to agree the specifics. UoB is aware of the need to clearly communicate what the University stands for, what it achieves, what it means to people, and the impact it has across the world. \nDifferentiation from other Higher Education institutions is key.\nBased on recommendations from comprehensive recent market research, the successful agency should present to us a revised strategic positioning for the brand and a new visual identity and narrative that will reflect the approach.\nNo response to this PIN is required from the market. To be informed of when this tendering opportunity is live, please ensure that your organisation is registered on the University's tendering portal at https://tenders.bris.ac.uk. The contract notice for this opportunity is expected to be published in September 2023. Additional information: In issuing this Prior Information Notice and seeking to inform the market, the University of Bristol makes no commitment to undertake this procurement."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bristol"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "University Brand Refresh",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Bristol wishes to inform the market of a forthcoming tendering opportunity to appoint an agency to refresh the University brand.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tenders.bris.ac.uk"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1015",
"name": "University of Bristol",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Augustine's Courtyard, Orchard Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bristol"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-office@bristol.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01179289000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3462",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Aug 2023 · 024567-2023 · planning
{
"id": "024567-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-08-22T09:01:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f5c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1015",
"name": "University of Bristol"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Mar-2308-001-PC_1655",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Prior Information Notice is to inform the market of a forthcoming tendering opportunity.\nThe University of Bristol (UoB) will be looking for an agency to work in partnership to achieve a refreshed brand that resonates with its core audiences and represents its values and strategy. This requires a reworking of the University's identity shaped in consultation with its vast and varied communities.\nThe scope of the work needs to be fully defined, whether it is a complete rebrand or a minor refresh. \nUoB will be looking to the appointed agency to identify the most appropriate approach and work together to agree the specifics. UoB is aware of the need to clearly communicate what the University stands for, what it achieves, what it means to people, and the impact it has across the world. \nDifferentiation from other Higher Education institutions is key.\nBased on recommendations from comprehensive recent market research, the successful agency should present to us a revised strategic positioning for the brand and a new visual identity and narrative that will reflect the approach.\nNo response to this PIN is required from the market. To be informed of when this tendering opportunity is live, please ensure that your organisation is registered on the University's tendering portal at https://tenders.bris.ac.uk. The contract notice for this opportunity is expected to be published in September 2023. Additional information: In issuing this Prior Information Notice and seeking to inform the market, the University of Bristol makes no commitment to undertake this procurement."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bristol"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "University Brand Refresh",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Bristol wishes to inform the market of a forthcoming tendering opportunity to appoint an agency to refresh the University brand.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tenders.bris.ac.uk"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1015",
"name": "University of Bristol",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Augustine's Courtyard, Orchard Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bristol"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-office@bristol.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01179289000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3462",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}