Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Unit4 Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Solution. This is a direct award following a single quotation exercise.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f21c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083840-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 10:44:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083840-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083840-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T11:44:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f21c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01737985",
"name": "Unit4 Business Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f21c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Unit4 Enterprise Resource Planning Solution Success4U",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Unit4 Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Solution.\nThis is a direct award following a single quotation exercise.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M14 7HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkway Four, Parkway Business Centre, Princess Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Keating",
"email": "joanne.keating@glh.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 003 7007"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01737985",
"name": "Unit4 Business Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O CSC CLS (UK) Limited"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01737985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Rose",
"email": "jon.rose@unit4.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 163737.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 196481.69
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083840-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083840-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T11:44:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083840-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T11:44:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f21c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01737985",
"name": "Unit4 Business Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f21c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Unit4 Enterprise Resource Planning Solution Success4U",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Unit4 Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Solution.\nThis is a direct award following a single quotation exercise.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"name": "Golden Lane Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M14 7HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkway Four, Parkway Business Centre, Princess Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLJ-7711-MPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Keating",
"email": "joanne.keating@glh.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 003 7007"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01737985",
"name": "Unit4 Business Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O CSC CLS (UK) Limited"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01737985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Rose",
"email": "jon.rose@unit4.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 163737.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 196481.69
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083840-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083840-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T11:44:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}