← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNorth East London NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Construct, supply and install 2 No. Unisex in Block E Gr. Floor.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Unisex Toilets

Statusactive
Value£44,670

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d978
Latest release ID070672-2025
Latest release timestampTue Nov 04 2025 09:18:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Nov 2025award, contract070672-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070672-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-04T09:18:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d978",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
    "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45211310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Bathrooms construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165573",
          "name": "Wright Construction Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NG80255",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Unisex Toilets",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Construct, supply and install 2 No. Unisex in Block E Gr. Floor.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
      "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RAT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165573",
      "name": "Wright Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rochester",
        "postalCode": "ME1 3DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26 Cordale House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "peters.ross@icloud.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Unisex Toilets",
      "value": {
        "amount": 44670,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 53604
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-7315",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7315",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "NG80255",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "070672-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070672-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-04T09:18:30Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Unisex Toilets",
          "description": "To supply and install to satisfactory standards and timelines"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Nov 2025 · 070672-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070672-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-04T09:18:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d978",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
    "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45211310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Bathrooms construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165573",
          "name": "Wright Construction Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NG80255",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Unisex Toilets",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Construct, supply and install 2 No. Unisex in Block E Gr. Floor.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
      "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RAT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165573",
      "name": "Wright Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rochester",
        "postalCode": "ME1 3DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26 Cordale House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "peters.ross@icloud.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Unisex Toilets",
      "value": {
        "amount": 44670,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 53604
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-7315",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7315",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "NG80255",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "070672-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070672-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-04T09:18:30Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Unisex Toilets",
          "description": "To supply and install to satisfactory standards and timelines"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}