Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cumberland Council →
The Council is procuring a package of underwater repair works across a number of structures in the Carlisle area. Cumberland Council has identified five structures within the northern area of the county, in the former Carlisle district, that require various underwater repair works. The structures are Hallbankgate Culvert, Jeans Sike 2, Oakshaw Hill and Willy Beck.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d2eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070137-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 09:45:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070137-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070137-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T10:45:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13979617",
"name": "WETWORX MARINE SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Underwater Repair Works Package 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is procuring a package of underwater repair works across a number of structures in the Carlisle area.\nCumberland Council has identified five structures within the northern area of the county, in the former Carlisle district, that require various underwater repair works. The structures are Hallbankgate Culvert, Jeans Sike 2, Oakshaw Hill and Willy Beck.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13979617",
"name": "WETWORX MARINE SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barrow-In-Furness",
"postalCode": "LA14 4EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wetworx Marine Services, Park Road Industrial Estate, Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wetworx.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13979617",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wetworx.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCPH-7249-BPWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Underwater Repair Works Package 2026/27",
"value": {
"amount": 67573.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81088.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070137-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070137-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T10:45:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070137-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T10:45:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13979617",
"name": "WETWORX MARINE SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Underwater Repair Works Package 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is procuring a package of underwater repair works across a number of structures in the Carlisle area.\nCumberland Council has identified five structures within the northern area of the county, in the former Carlisle district, that require various underwater repair works. The structures are Hallbankgate Culvert, Jeans Sike 2, Oakshaw Hill and Willy Beck.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13979617",
"name": "WETWORX MARINE SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barrow-In-Furness",
"postalCode": "LA14 4EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wetworx Marine Services, Park Road Industrial Estate, Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wetworx.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13979617",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wetworx.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCPH-7249-BPWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Underwater Repair Works Package 2026/27",
"value": {
"amount": 67573.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81088.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070137-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070137-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T10:45:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}