← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Undertake site surveillance, resource development and site recommendations.

Buyer: Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerDoncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Undertake site surveillance, resource development and site recommendations. AccessAble will project manage the creation of the Detailed Access Guides and internal Guidance Documents provided.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Undertake site surveillance, resource development and site recommendations.

Statusactive
Value£50,115

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a8b1
Latest release ID062487-2025
Latest release timestampMon Oct 06 2025 11:55:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Oct 2025award, contract062487-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062487-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-06T12:55:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
    "name": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50881000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of hotel equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "50880000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of hotel and restaurant equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163062",
          "name": "ACCESSable"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C391217",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Undertake site surveillance, resource development and site recommendations.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Undertake site surveillance, resource development and site recommendations. AccessAble will project manage the creation of the Detailed Access Guides and internal Guidance Documents provided.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
      "name": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN2 5LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Doncaster Royal Infirmary, Armthorpe Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dbth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Richard Somerset",
        "email": "richard.somerset@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163062",
      "name": "ACCESSable",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 3EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18-20 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@accessable.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01438 842710"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Undertake site surveillance, resource development and site recommendations.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50115,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60138
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062487-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062487-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-06T12:55:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Oct 2025 · 062487-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062487-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-06T12:55:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
    "name": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50881000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of hotel equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "50880000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of hotel and restaurant equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163062",
          "name": "ACCESSable"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C391217",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Undertake site surveillance, resource development and site recommendations.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Undertake site surveillance, resource development and site recommendations. AccessAble will project manage the creation of the Detailed Access Guides and internal Guidance Documents provided.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
      "name": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN2 5LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Doncaster Royal Infirmary, Armthorpe Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dbth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Richard Somerset",
        "email": "richard.somerset@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163062",
      "name": "ACCESSable",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 3EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18-20 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@accessable.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01438 842710"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Undertake site surveillance, resource development and site recommendations.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50115,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60138
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062487-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062487-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-06T12:55:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}