Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EXETER →
Lot 1a - National Questionnaire Czechia Germany Netherlands United Kingdom Sample size (each country) 1,000 Questionnaire length 15 minute Lot 1b - Local Survey Czechia Germany - three sites Country Netherlands United Kingdom Sample size (each site) 300 Questionnaire length 15 minutes
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066317 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019941-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 13:43:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019941-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019941-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T13:43:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066317",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12302024",
"name": "JOHNSON AND LUBBOCK PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UE251369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Underground Thermal Energy Storage Local and National Questionnaires",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lot 1a - National Questionnaire \n Czechia \nGermany\nNetherlands \nUnited Kingdom \nSample size (each country) 1,000\nQuestionnaire length 15 minute\nLot 1b - Local Survey\nCzechia \nGermany - three sites \nCountry Netherlands \nUnited Kingdom \nSample size (each site) 300\nQuestionnaire length 15 minutes",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Cox",
"email": "m.cox2@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12302024",
"name": "JOHNSON AND LUBBOCK PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG10 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Tamworth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://jlpartners.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12302024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tlubbock@jlpartners.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHT-3947-JXJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Underground Thermal Energy Storage Local and National Questionnaires",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019941-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019941-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T13:43:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019941-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T13:43:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066317",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12302024",
"name": "JOHNSON AND LUBBOCK PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UE251369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Underground Thermal Energy Storage Local and National Questionnaires",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lot 1a - National Questionnaire \n Czechia \nGermany\nNetherlands \nUnited Kingdom \nSample size (each country) 1,000\nQuestionnaire length 15 minute\nLot 1b - Local Survey\nCzechia \nGermany - three sites \nCountry Netherlands \nUnited Kingdom \nSample size (each site) 300\nQuestionnaire length 15 minutes",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Cox",
"email": "m.cox2@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12302024",
"name": "JOHNSON AND LUBBOCK PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG10 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Tamworth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://jlpartners.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12302024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tlubbock@jlpartners.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHT-3947-JXJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Underground Thermal Energy Storage Local and National Questionnaires",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019941-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019941-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T13:43:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}