← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerCOUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Underground Drilling Works - ID0159

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

ID0159 - Underground Drilling Works

Statusactive
Value£27,627

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0657a4
Latest release ID015027-2026
Latest release timestampThu Feb 19 2026 08:48:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Feb 2026award, contract015027-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015027-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-19T08:48:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0657a4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
    "name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45221250",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Underground work other than tunnels, shafts and subways"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174854",
          "name": "Mole Utilities"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID0159",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Underground Drilling Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Underground Drilling Works  - ID0159",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
      "name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chester",
        "postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RJR",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGCG-2135-TXWL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174854",
      "name": "Mole Utilities",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wirral",
        "postalCode": "CH49 5PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "123 Arrowe Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@molegroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ID0159 - Underground Drilling Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27626.99,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33152.39
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-07T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015027-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015027-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-19T08:48:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Feb 2026 · 015027-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015027-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-19T08:48:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0657a4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
    "name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45221250",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Underground work other than tunnels, shafts and subways"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174854",
          "name": "Mole Utilities"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID0159",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Underground Drilling Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Underground Drilling Works  - ID0159",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
      "name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chester",
        "postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RJR",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGCG-2135-TXWL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174854",
      "name": "Mole Utilities",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wirral",
        "postalCode": "CH49 5PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "123 Arrowe Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@molegroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ID0159 - Underground Drilling Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27626.99,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33152.39
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-07T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015027-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015027-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-19T08:48:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}