Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "082371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-12T11:24:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f49d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082371-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08311685",
"name": "Your Medical Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f49d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "12 month extension option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of support with additional Ultrasound capacity during the week and at the weekends to deliver NOUS capacity across Trust sites.\nThis notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.\nThe contract is for 12 months from 01/12/2025 to 30/11/2026, the contract value is an estimate and subject to Trust requirements.\nThis is a new provider providing an existing service.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ultrasound Insourcing Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Support with additional ultrasound clinics to increase ultrasound scanning and reporting capacity and maintain the non-obstetric ultrasound service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L355DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christina Fletcher",
"email": "christina.fletcher@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1704704761"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08311685",
"name": "Your Medical Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08311685",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Your Medical Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169020",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hopsitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hopsitals NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082371-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 86320,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082371-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nDecision maker - Sue Conroy - Radiology Manager\nNo conflicts of interest have been identified",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Dec 2025 · 082371-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "082371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-12T11:24:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f49d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082371-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08311685",
"name": "Your Medical Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f49d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "12 month extension option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of support with additional Ultrasound capacity during the week and at the weekends to deliver NOUS capacity across Trust sites.\nThis notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.\nThe contract is for 12 months from 01/12/2025 to 30/11/2026, the contract value is an estimate and subject to Trust requirements.\nThis is a new provider providing an existing service.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ultrasound Insourcing Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Support with additional ultrasound clinics to increase ultrasound scanning and reporting capacity and maintain the non-obstetric ultrasound service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L355DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christina Fletcher",
"email": "christina.fletcher@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1704704761"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08311685",
"name": "Your Medical Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08311685",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Your Medical Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169020",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hopsitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hopsitals NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082371-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 86320,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082371-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nDecision maker - Sue Conroy - Radiology Manager\nNo conflicts of interest have been identified",
"initiationType": "tender"
}