Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE) →
Implementation of a third-party compliance product: Enroly CAS Shield to help assist CAS issuing teams to improve and cement strong compliance processes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065de0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026213-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 12:08:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026213-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017728-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017715-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026213-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T12:08:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065de0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10880551",
"name": "ENROLY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "US_26095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKVI Compliance Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Implementation of a third-party compliance product: Enroly CAS Shield to help assist CAS issuing teams to improve and cement strong compliance processes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - technical reasons\nThe procurement is to be direct awarded as an exclusion under Schedule 5, Section 6 of the Procurement Act 2023. The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract -\n(a) Due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, there were no other provider that offered the functionality and platform for pre-CAS prep for both university staff and student and\n(b) There are no reasonable alternatives to those, goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sussex.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliers@sussex.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10880551",
"name": "ENROLY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10880551",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@enroly.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTY-2927-HZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 336850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 419400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026213-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026213-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T12:08:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026213-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T12:08:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065de0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10880551",
"name": "ENROLY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "US_26095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKVI Compliance Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Implementation of a third-party compliance product: Enroly CAS Shield to help assist CAS issuing teams to improve and cement strong compliance processes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - technical reasons\nThe procurement is to be direct awarded as an exclusion under Schedule 5, Section 6 of the Procurement Act 2023. The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract -\n(a) Due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, there were no other provider that offered the functionality and platform for pre-CAS prep for both university staff and student and\n(b) There are no reasonable alternatives to those, goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sussex.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliers@sussex.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10880551",
"name": "ENROLY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10880551",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@enroly.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTY-2927-HZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 336850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 419400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026213-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026213-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T12:08:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017728-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T10:13:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065de0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 336850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 419400
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017728-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017728-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T10:13:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10880551",
"name": "ENROLY LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "US_26095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKVI Compliance Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We aim to implement a third-party compliance product: Enroly CAS Shield to help assist CAS issuing teams to improve and cement strong compliance processes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sussex.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliers@sussex.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10880551",
"name": "ENROLY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10880551",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@enroly.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017715-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T09:59:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065de0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 336850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 419400
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017715-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017715-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T09:59:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10880551",
"name": "ENROLY LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "US_26095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKVI Compliance Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We aim to implement a third-party compliance product: Enroly CAS Shield to help assist CAS issuing teams to improve and cement strong compliance processes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement is to be direct awarded as an exclusion under Schedule 5, Section 6 of the Procurement Act 2023. The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract - \n(a)\tDue to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, there were no other provider that offered the functionality and platform for pre-CAS prep for both university staff and student and\n(b)\tThere are no reasonable alternatives to those, goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sussex.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliers@sussex.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10880551",
"name": "ENROLY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10880551",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@enroly.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTY-2927-HZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}