← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

UKSPF Innovation Cohorts

Buyer: Cheshire West and Chester Council →

BuyerCheshire West and Chester Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Apr 2025

What is being bought

This procurement relates to the delivery of UKSPF (UK Shared Prosperity Fund) priority Supporting Local Businesses sub-theme Advice and support to businesses. Delivery Partner- Consultancy. Total value £100,000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

UKSPF Innovation Cohorts

Statusactive
Value£100,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0505f7
Latest release ID016371-2025
Latest release timestampWed Apr 23 2025 07:03:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Apr 2025award, contract016371-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "016371-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-23T08:03:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
    "name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-144778",
          "name": "Manchester Metropolitan University Business School"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN768600",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UKSPF Innovation Cohorts",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This procurement relates to the delivery of UKSPF (UK Shared Prosperity Fund) priority Supporting Local Businesses sub-theme Advice and support to businesses. Delivery Partner- Consultancy. Total value £100,000",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
      "name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ellesmere Port",
        "postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-144778",
      "name": "Manchester Metropolitan University Business School",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M15 6BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Business School Lower Ormond Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "j.shorley@mmu.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "0161 247 2000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "UKSPF Innovation Cohorts",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016371-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016371-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-23T08:03:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Apr 2025 · 016371-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016371-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-23T08:03:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
    "name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-144778",
          "name": "Manchester Metropolitan University Business School"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN768600",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UKSPF Innovation Cohorts",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This procurement relates to the delivery of UKSPF (UK Shared Prosperity Fund) priority Supporting Local Businesses sub-theme Advice and support to businesses. Delivery Partner- Consultancy. Total value £100,000",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
      "name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ellesmere Port",
        "postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-144778",
      "name": "Manchester Metropolitan University Business School",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M15 6BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Business School Lower Ormond Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "j.shorley@mmu.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "0161 247 2000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "UKSPF Innovation Cohorts",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016371-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016371-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-23T08:03:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}