Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UKRI-6351 128-element MCT Array detector with extended hold time
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06efdf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082811-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 15:15:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082811-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082811-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T16:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDQ-1679-XHBN",
"name": "Infrared Systems Development Corp"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6351 128 element MCT detector with extended hold time",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-6351 128-element MCT Array detector with extended hold time",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDQ-1679-XHBN",
"name": "Infrared Systems Development Corp",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "WINTER PARK, Florida",
"postalCode": "32792",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "7319 Sandscove Court Ste 4"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDQ-1679-XHBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kimberly@infraredsystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6351 128 element MCT detector with extended hold time",
"value": {
"amount": 59210,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 59210
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082811-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082811-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T16:15:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082811-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T16:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDQ-1679-XHBN",
"name": "Infrared Systems Development Corp"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6351 128 element MCT detector with extended hold time",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-6351 128-element MCT Array detector with extended hold time",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDQ-1679-XHBN",
"name": "Infrared Systems Development Corp",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "WINTER PARK, Florida",
"postalCode": "32792",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "7319 Sandscove Court Ste 4"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDQ-1679-XHBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kimberly@infraredsystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6351 128 element MCT detector with extended hold time",
"value": {
"amount": 59210,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 59210
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082811-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082811-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T16:15:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}