Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Technical support for follow up work from the DevSecOps Project
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d1ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074570-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 09:53:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074570-2026 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069724-2026 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069620-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074570-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T10:53:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"name": "Control Plane Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6239 Technical support for DevSecOps",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Technical support for follow up work from the DevSecOps Project",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continued technical support during transition",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"name": "Control Plane Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N13 4BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "483 Green Lanes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@control-plane.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6239 Technical support for DevSecOps",
"value": {
"amount": 358856.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 430627.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T10:53:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "There are no KPI's set for this contract as the deliverables are project specific, knowledge/technical based and focused on continuity, making standard metrics inappropriate. Performance will be managed through clearly defined deliverables and milestone monitoring."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074570-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T10:53:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"name": "Control Plane Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6239 Technical support for DevSecOps",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Technical support for follow up work from the DevSecOps Project",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continued technical support during transition",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"name": "Control Plane Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N13 4BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "483 Green Lanes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@control-plane.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6239 Technical support for DevSecOps",
"value": {
"amount": 358856.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 430627.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T10:53:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "There are no KPI's set for this contract as the deliverables are project specific, knowledge/technical based and focused on continuity, making standard metrics inappropriate. Performance will be managed through clearly defined deliverables and milestone monitoring."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069724-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:17:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6239 Technical support for DevSecOps",
"value": {
"amount": 358856.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 430627.68
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069724-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069724-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:17:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"name": "Control Plane Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6239 Technical support for DevSecOps",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Technical support for follow up work from the DevSecOps Project",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"name": "Control Plane Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N13 4BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "483 Green Lanes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@control-plane.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069620-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T11:55:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6239 Technical support for DevSecOps",
"value": {
"amount": 358856.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 430627.68
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T11:55:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"name": "Control Plane Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6239 Technical Support for DevSecOps",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Technical support for follow up work from the DevSecOps Project",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continuation of support through transition",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"name": "Control Plane Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N13 4BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "483 Green Lanes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWC-9286-CMMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@control-plane.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}