Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Enhancements to Oracle EPM module in order to meet requirements for internal use and DSIT purposes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c348 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062726-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 10:59:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062726-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062726-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T11:59:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c348",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBB-6343-XGTZ",
"name": "Brovanture Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6198 Enhancements to Oracle EPM Module",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enhancements to Oracle EPM module in order to meet requirements for internal use and DSIT purposes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBB-6343-XGTZ",
"name": "Brovanture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 7YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Frederick Sanger Surrey Research Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBB-6343-XGTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@brovanture.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6198 Enhancements to Oracle EPM Module",
"value": {
"amount": 32500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062726-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062726-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T11:59:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062726-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T11:59:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c348",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBB-6343-XGTZ",
"name": "Brovanture Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6198 Enhancements to Oracle EPM Module",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enhancements to Oracle EPM module in order to meet requirements for internal use and DSIT purposes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBB-6343-XGTZ",
"name": "Brovanture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 7YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Frederick Sanger Surrey Research Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBB-6343-XGTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@brovanture.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6198 Enhancements to Oracle EPM Module",
"value": {
"amount": 32500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062726-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062726-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T11:59:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}