Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The platform provides for the integration of both business intelligence and know your customer/due diligence in a single product which is further integrated into business systems such as Salesforce and Workday. The platform provides: • Financial account data held at Companies House collated and simple analysis. • Companies House information. (Incorporation dates, director information, filings etc) • Know your customer - beneficial owners / controlling shareholder with information including ultimate beneficial owners and group / company structures. • Dormancy information / proposals to strike off. • Administration / including linked entities. • Director information • Disqualified directors. • Identification of any ongoing litigation and/or criminal convictions, in respect of the company. • PEP’s (Politically Exposed Persons) and SIP’s (Special Interest Persons) • Sanctions information. • Adverse media • County Court Judgement information. • Outstanding charge information (Banks/ companies and individuals etc). • Live notifications of changes in status and/ or ownership; and • Tracking other information available online relating to a company • Ability to build out a portfolio of companies to track over time. • Ability to export information in standard formats. • Multi country coverage • Ability to link to Salesforce via API • A platform that enables users to perform due diligence tasks and access services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bc9a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062891-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 14:17:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062891-2026 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059624-2026 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059622-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062891-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T15:17:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48443000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-5538-MZHL",
"name": "nCino Global Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1292",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6155-KYB Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The platform provides for the integration of both business intelligence and know your customer/due diligence in a single product which is further integrated into business systems such as Salesforce and Workday.\nThe platform provides:\n• Financial account data held at Companies House collated and simple analysis. \n• Companies House information. (Incorporation dates, director information, filings etc)\n• Know your customer - beneficial owners / controlling shareholder with information including ultimate beneficial owners and group / company structures.\n• Dormancy information / proposals to strike off.\n• Administration / including linked entities.\n• Director information\n• Disqualified directors.\n• Identification of any ongoing litigation and/or criminal convictions, in respect of the company. \n• PEP’s (Politically Exposed Persons) and SIP’s (Special Interest Persons)\n• Sanctions information.\n• Adverse media\n• County Court Judgement information.\n• Outstanding charge information (Banks/ companies and individuals etc).\n• Live notifications of changes in status and/ or ownership; and \n• Tracking other information available online relating to a company\n• Ability to build out a portfolio of companies to track over time.\n• Ability to export information in standard formats.\n• Multi country coverage\n• Ability to link to Salesforce via API\n• A platform that enables users to perform due diligence tasks and access services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has a unique product that is integrated into Innovate UK and switching to another supplier would create disproportionate costs as well as severe delays to critical business operations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-5538-MZHL",
"name": "nCino Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Crown Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWL-5538-MZHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ncino.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6155 - KYB Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 199669.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239603.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062891-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062891-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T15:17:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062891-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T15:17:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48443000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-5538-MZHL",
"name": "nCino Global Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1292",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6155-KYB Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The platform provides for the integration of both business intelligence and know your customer/due diligence in a single product which is further integrated into business systems such as Salesforce and Workday.\nThe platform provides:\n• Financial account data held at Companies House collated and simple analysis. \n• Companies House information. (Incorporation dates, director information, filings etc)\n• Know your customer - beneficial owners / controlling shareholder with information including ultimate beneficial owners and group / company structures.\n• Dormancy information / proposals to strike off.\n• Administration / including linked entities.\n• Director information\n• Disqualified directors.\n• Identification of any ongoing litigation and/or criminal convictions, in respect of the company. \n• PEP’s (Politically Exposed Persons) and SIP’s (Special Interest Persons)\n• Sanctions information.\n• Adverse media\n• County Court Judgement information.\n• Outstanding charge information (Banks/ companies and individuals etc).\n• Live notifications of changes in status and/ or ownership; and \n• Tracking other information available online relating to a company\n• Ability to build out a portfolio of companies to track over time.\n• Ability to export information in standard formats.\n• Multi country coverage\n• Ability to link to Salesforce via API\n• A platform that enables users to perform due diligence tasks and access services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has a unique product that is integrated into Innovate UK and switching to another supplier would create disproportionate costs as well as severe delays to critical business operations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-5538-MZHL",
"name": "nCino Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Crown Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWL-5538-MZHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ncino.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6155 - KYB Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 199669.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239603.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062891-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062891-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T15:17:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T19:22:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48443000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6155 - KYB Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 199669.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239603.36
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T19:22:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-5538-MZHL",
"name": "nCino Global Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1292",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6155-KYB Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The platform provides for the integration of both business intelligence and know your customer/due diligence in a single product which is further integrated into business systems such as Salesforce and Workday.\nThe platform provides:\n• Financial account data held at Companies House collated and simple analysis. \n• Companies House information. (Incorporation dates, director information, filings etc)\n• Know your customer - beneficial owners / controlling shareholder with information including ultimate beneficial owners and group / company structures.\n• Dormancy information / proposals to strike off.\n• Administration / including linked entities.\n• Director information\n• Disqualified directors.\n• Identification of any ongoing litigation and/or criminal convictions, in respect of the company. \n• PEP’s (Politically Exposed Persons) and SIP’s (Special Interest Persons)\n• Sanctions information.\n• Adverse media\n• County Court Judgement information.\n• Outstanding charge information (Banks/ companies and individuals etc).\n• Live notifications of changes in status and/ or ownership; and \n• Tracking other information available online relating to a company\n• Ability to build out a portfolio of companies to track over time.\n• Ability to export information in standard formats.\n• Multi country coverage\n• Ability to link to Salesforce via API\n• A platform that enables users to perform due diligence tasks and access services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-5538-MZHL",
"name": "nCino Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Crown Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWL-5538-MZHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ncino.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059622-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T19:19:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48443000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6155 - KYB Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 199669.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239603.36
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059622-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059622-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T19:19:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-5538-MZHL",
"name": "nCino Global Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1292",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6155-KYB Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The platform provides for the integration of both business intelligence and know your customer/due diligence in a single product which is further integrated into business systems such as Salesforce and Workday.\nThe platform provides:\n• Financial account data held at Companies House collated and simple analysis. \n• Companies House information. (Incorporation dates, director information, filings etc)\n• Know your customer - beneficial owners / controlling shareholder with information including ultimate beneficial owners and group / company structures.\n• Dormancy information / proposals to strike off.\n• Administration / including linked entities.\n• Director information\n• Disqualified directors.\n• Identification of any ongoing litigation and/or criminal convictions, in respect of the company. \n• PEP’s (Politically Exposed Persons) and SIP’s (Special Interest Persons)\n• Sanctions information.\n• Adverse media\n• County Court Judgement information.\n• Outstanding charge information (Banks/ companies and individuals etc).\n• Live notifications of changes in status and/ or ownership; and \n• Tracking other information available online relating to a company\n• Ability to build out a portfolio of companies to track over time.\n• Ability to export information in standard formats.\n• Multi country coverage\n• Ability to link to Salesforce via API\n• A platform that enables users to perform due diligence tasks and access services.",
"riskDetails": "None",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has a unique product that is integrated into Innovate UK and switching to another supplier would create disproportionate costs as well as severe delays to critical business operations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-5538-MZHL",
"name": "nCino Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Crown Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWL-5538-MZHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ncino.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}