Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UK Research and Innovation (UKRI), Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) had a requirement for a system and service that provided document delivery for end users. Due to integration reasons there is only 1 suitable supplier.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c314 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062632-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 09:10:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062632-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062632-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T10:10:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c314",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJH-9736-PTMJ",
"name": "Reprints Desk Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6121 Article Galaxy for Document Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation (UKRI), Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) had a requirement for a system and service that provided document delivery for end users. Due to integration reasons there is only 1 suitable supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJH-9736-PTMJ",
"name": "Reprints Desk Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Henderson",
"postalCode": "89052",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "10624 S. Eastern Ave Suite A-614"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJH-9736-PTMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customersupport@reprintsdesk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6121 Article Galaxy for Document Delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 44948.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53938.43
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062632-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062632-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T10:10:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062632-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T10:10:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c314",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJH-9736-PTMJ",
"name": "Reprints Desk Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6121 Article Galaxy for Document Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation (UKRI), Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) had a requirement for a system and service that provided document delivery for end users. Due to integration reasons there is only 1 suitable supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJH-9736-PTMJ",
"name": "Reprints Desk Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Henderson",
"postalCode": "89052",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "10624 S. Eastern Ave Suite A-614"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJH-9736-PTMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customersupport@reprintsdesk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6121 Article Galaxy for Document Delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 44948.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53938.43
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062632-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062632-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T10:10:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}