Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Manufacture, supply and install aluminium mezzanine for Super Musr Beamline
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069b0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045380-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 13:17:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045380-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045380-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T14:17:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building extension work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDB-3433-RBHD",
"name": "Power System Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6072 mezzanine for Super Musr Beamline",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manufacture, supply and install aluminium mezzanine for Super Musr Beamline",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDB-3433-RBHD",
"name": "Power System Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
"postalCode": "S41 9QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carrwood Road, Sheepbridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDB-3433-RBHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@powersystemservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6072 mezzanine for Super Musr Beamline",
"value": {
"amount": 88160.46,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105792.55
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045380-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045380-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T14:17:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045380-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T14:17:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building extension work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDB-3433-RBHD",
"name": "Power System Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6072 mezzanine for Super Musr Beamline",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manufacture, supply and install aluminium mezzanine for Super Musr Beamline",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDB-3433-RBHD",
"name": "Power System Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
"postalCode": "S41 9QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carrwood Road, Sheepbridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDB-3433-RBHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@powersystemservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6072 mezzanine for Super Musr Beamline",
"value": {
"amount": 88160.46,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105792.55
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045380-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045380-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T14:17:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}