Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
ERSI ArcGIS (Graphic Information System) is a set of software tools used in Spatial Analyses and Data Science
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068f33 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053206-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 09:59:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053206-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039874-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039867-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053206-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:59:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48326000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mapping software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6842-CHYG",
"name": "Esri UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1160",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6051-ERSI ArcGIS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ERSI ArcGIS (Graphic Information System) is a set of software tools used in Spatial Analyses and Data Science",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has unique IP",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6842-CHYG",
"name": "Esri UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP21 7QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millennium House, 65 Walton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6842-CHYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@esriuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6051-ERSI ArcGIS",
"value": {
"amount": 825647.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 990777.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T10:59:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "not relevant"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053206-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:59:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48326000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mapping software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6842-CHYG",
"name": "Esri UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1160",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6051-ERSI ArcGIS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ERSI ArcGIS (Graphic Information System) is a set of software tools used in Spatial Analyses and Data Science",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has unique IP",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6842-CHYG",
"name": "Esri UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP21 7QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millennium House, 65 Walton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6842-CHYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@esriuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-6051-ERSI ArcGIS",
"value": {
"amount": 825647.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 990777.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T10:59:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "not relevant"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T12:56:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48326000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mapping software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6051-ERSI ArcGIS",
"value": {
"amount": 825647.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 990777.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T12:56:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6842-CHYG",
"name": "Esri UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1160",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6051-ERSI ArcGIS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ERSI ArcGIS (Graphic Information System) is a set of software tools used in Spatial Analyses and Data Science",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6842-CHYG",
"name": "Esri UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP21 7QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millennium House, 65 Walton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6842-CHYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@esriuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039867-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T12:52:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48326000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mapping software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6051-ERSI ArcGIS",
"value": {
"amount": 825647.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 990777.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039867-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039867-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T12:52:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6842-CHYG",
"name": "Esri UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1160",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6051-ERSI ArcGIS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ERSI ArcGIS (Graphic Information System) is a set of software tools used in Spatial Analyses and Data Science",
"riskDetails": "None",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has unique IP",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6842-CHYG",
"name": "Esri UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP21 7QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millennium House, 65 Walton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6842-CHYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@esriuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}