← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award Update

UKRI-6049 1894 Stonework Enabling Package

Buyer: UK Research & Innovation (UKRI) →

BuyerUK Research & Innovation (UKRI)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 May 2026

What is being bought

UKRI STFC appointed a supplier to provide comprehensive stonework enabling package to support conservation and heritage works associated with a listed building. Proceeding on the basis of continuity and to avoid incompatibility of new works and duplication of costs.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

UKRI-6049 1894 Stonework Enabling Package

Statusactive
Value£56,480

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069289
Latest release ID041586-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 06 2026 14:46:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 May 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate041586-2026
6 May 2026award, contract041578-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041586-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-06T15:46:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069289",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
    "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM75",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262510",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Stonework"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBRT-1111-XPXG",
          "name": "Collective Architecture Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKRI-6049",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UKRI-6049 1894 Stonework Enabling Package",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UKRI STFC appointed a supplier to provide comprehensive stonework enabling package to support conservation and heritage works associated with a listed building. Proceeding on the basis of continuity and to avoid incompatibility of new works and duplication of costs.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
      "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
        "postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Polaris House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "STFC Procurement",
        "email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
        "telephone": "+44 1793442000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBRT-1111-XPXG",
      "name": "Collective Architecture Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "SC",
        "country": "SC",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 1HY",
        "countryName": "Seychelles",
        "streetAddress": "Albert Chambers  4th floor  13 Bath Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBRT-1111-XPXG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@collectivearchitecture.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "UKRI-6049 1894 Stonework Enabling Package",
      "value": {
        "amount": 56480,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 56480
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041586-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041586-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-06T15:46:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "041586-2026",
          "description": "Update Reason for SSDA"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 May 2026 · 041586-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "041586-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-06T15:46:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069289",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
    "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM75",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262510",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Stonework"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBRT-1111-XPXG",
          "name": "Collective Architecture Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKRI-6049",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UKRI-6049 1894 Stonework Enabling Package",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UKRI STFC appointed a supplier to provide comprehensive stonework enabling package to support conservation and heritage works associated with a listed building. Proceeding on the basis of continuity and to avoid incompatibility of new works and duplication of costs.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
      "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
        "postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Polaris House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "STFC Procurement",
        "email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
        "telephone": "+44 1793442000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBRT-1111-XPXG",
      "name": "Collective Architecture Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "SC",
        "country": "SC",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 1HY",
        "countryName": "Seychelles",
        "streetAddress": "Albert Chambers  4th floor  13 Bath Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBRT-1111-XPXG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@collectivearchitecture.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "UKRI-6049 1894 Stonework Enabling Package",
      "value": {
        "amount": 56480,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 56480
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041586-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041586-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-06T15:46:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "041586-2026",
          "description": "Update Reason for SSDA"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 May 2026 · 041578-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041578-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-06T15:39:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069289",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
    "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM75",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262510",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Stonework"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBRT-1111-XPXG",
          "name": "Collective Architecture Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKRI-6049",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UKRI-6049 1894 Stonework Enabling Package",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "UKRI STFC appointed a supplier to provide comprehensive stonework enabling package to support conservation and heritage works associated with a listed building.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
      "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
        "postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Polaris House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "STFC Procurement",
        "email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
        "telephone": "+44 1793442000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBRT-1111-XPXG",
      "name": "Collective Architecture Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "SC",
        "country": "SC",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 1HY",
        "countryName": "Seychelles",
        "streetAddress": "Albert Chambers  4th floor  13 Bath Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBRT-1111-XPXG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@collectivearchitecture.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "UKRI-6049 1894 Stonework Enabling Package",
      "value": {
        "amount": 56480,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 56480
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041578-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041578-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-06T15:39:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}